Kadanad Grama Panchayat: Pizhaku Uppumakkal Bridge Renovation on Mepputhusserry Road

Works
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.93 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kadanad Grama Panchayat: Pizhaku Uppumakkal Bridge Renovation on Mepputhusserry Road
Tender ID2026_LSGD_862967_1Tender Reference NumberProject No. 102/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 5.93 L Tender LocationKadanad , Kottayam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKadanad Grama Panchayat: Pizhaku Uppumakkal Bridge Renovation on Mepputhusserry Road
  • Tender ID2026_LSGD_862967_1
  • Tender Reference NumberProject No. 102/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.93 L
  • Tender LocationKadanad,Kottayam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-28 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1605
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,828
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Project No. 102/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Pizhaku Uppumakkal Bridge Mepputhusserry Road In Ward 14 Of Kadanad Grama Panchayath

The Local Self Government Department, through the Assistant Engineer of the LSGD Section, Kadanad Grama Panchayat, is inviting sealed bids for Project No. 102/2026-2027. This open tender is for the critical renovation of the Pizhaku Uppumakkal Bridge on Mepputhusserry Road, located in Ward 14 of Kadanad Grama Panchayat. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹5,93,113, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,828. The contract will be based on an item rate. Bidders are required to download tender documents, which include the Standard Bid Document, Form of Tender, Tender Schedule (BOQ), Preliminary Agreement, Affidavit, E-Payment Form, and Integrity Pact Certificate, starting from July 28, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The total tender fee is ₹1,605, inclusive of GST. Bids must be submitted between July 28, 2026, at 5:00 PM and September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Assistant Engineer, Kadanad Grama Panchayat. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days of the award. Further details and specific requirements are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer Kadanad Gp
AddressThe Assistant Engineer, Lsgd Section, Kadanad Grama Panchayat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Fdr-frw-wandoor Block Panchayat-restoration Works To Pallippadi Mangottukkunnu Road In Pandikkad Grama..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Development Authority Tender

Construction Of Foot Over Bridge At The Bhopura Intersection On The..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1. Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Arjuna River On Mdr..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Department Of Housing And Urban Development Tender

C/o 120mtr Span New Hl Rcc Bridge On 100ft Wide Road..read more

Mohali , Punjab

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1x15m Span Bridge On T07-tral Tonarastan Road (package No. Jk10-178) Pmgsy..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Local Self Government Department Tender

Fdr-frw-wandoor Block Panchayat-restoration Works To Pallippadi Mangottukkunnu Road In Pandikkad...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Development Authority Tender

Construction Of Foot Over Bridge At The Bhopura Intersection On...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1. Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Arjuna River On...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Department Of Housing And Urban Development Tender

C/o 120mtr Span New Hl Rcc Bridge On 100ft Wide...read more

Mohali , Punjab

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1x15m Span Bridge On T07-tral Tonarastan Road (package No. Jk10-178)...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More