New 120m RCC Bridge Construction and Existing Infrastructure Rehabilitation near Balongi

Works
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.86 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title New 120m RCC Bridge Construction and Existing Infrastructure Rehabilitation near Balongi
Tender ID2026_DHUD_174138_1Tender Reference NumberGMADA/DE(C-3)/2026/1183-94 dt24-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.86 Cr Tender LocationS.a.s Nagar , Mohali , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNew 120m RCC Bridge Construction and Existing Infrastructure Rehabilitation near Balongi
  • Tender ID2026_DHUD_174138_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGMADA/DE(C-3)/2026/1183-94 dt24-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.86 Cr
  • Tender LocationS.a.s Nagar,Mohali, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10001
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - C/o 120mtr Span New Hl Rcc Bridge On 100ft Wide Road Near Vill. Balongi Alongwith Retrofitting Of Existing Bridge On Patiala Ki Rao And Recarpetting Of Existing Dual Carriageway From Balongi Flyover To Rd0 Of Approach Road Near New Proposed Hl Bridge

The Department of Housing and Urban Development, through its Divisional Engineer (C-3), invites sealed bids for an open tender concerning the construction and rehabilitation of critical road infrastructure. This project encompasses the construction of a new 120-meter span High-Level Reinforced Cement Concrete (RCC) bridge on a 100-foot wide road near Vill. Balongi. Additionally, the scope includes the retrofitting of the existing bridge over Patiala Ki Rao and the recarpetting of the existing dual carriageway extending from Balongi flyover to RD0 of the approach road adjacent to the newly proposed HL bridge. The estimated tender value for this comprehensive civil works project is ₹1,85,95,584, with a stipulated work period of 360 days. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,00,000 is required, payable via fixed amount, with no exemptions. The tender fee is ₹10,001, comprising a ₹10,000 processing fee and ₹1 tender fee. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid in XLS format. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the office of SE(C-2), GMADA, S.A.S Nagar. This is a Public Works Tender, categorized under Civil Works - Bridges, and is being managed by the Punjab Urban Planning and Development Authority (PUDA) on behalf of the Department of Housing and Urban Development. The Tender Reference Number is GMADA/DE(C-3)/2026/1183-94 dated 24-08-2026. All tender-related communications and submissions should be addressed to the Divisional Engineer (C-3) at Room No. 522, 5th Floor, PUDA Bhawan, Sector-62, S.A.S Nagar, Pincode 160062.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Divisional Engineer (c-3)
AddressRoom No. 522, 5th Floor, Puda Bhawan, Sector-62, S.a.s Nagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Strengthening/re-construction Of Existing Culvert Near Chp Weigh Bridge Under Rocp...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Reconstruction Rehabilitation Of Existing Bridges In Ranchi Rargaon Mahulia Sect From..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Improvement Of Drainage System By Demolition Of The Existing Median, Construction..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Kerala Water Authority Tender

Amrut- Klm Ss-01 -zone A1 - Iron Bridge Zone Commissioning Of..read more

Kollam , Kerala

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Repair And Rehabilitation Of Dumariaghat Bridge Old Over Gandak River On..read more

Patna , Bihar

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Strengthening/re-construction Of Existing Culvert Near Chp Weigh Bridge Under Rocp....read more

Godda , Jharkhand

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Reconstruction Rehabilitation Of Existing Bridges In Ranchi Rargaon Mahulia Sect...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Improvement Of Drainage System By Demolition Of The Existing Median,...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Kerala Water Authority Tender

Amrut- Klm Ss-01 -zone A1 - Iron Bridge Zone Commissioning...read more

Kollam , Kerala

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Repair And Rehabilitation Of Dumariaghat Bridge Old Over Gandak River...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More