Ranchi and Jharkhand Bridge Reconstruction and Rehabilitation for NHAI

Works
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateFeb 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 32.63 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ranchi and Jharkhand Bridge Reconstruction and Rehabilitation for NHAI
Tender ID2026_NHAI_267905_1Tender Reference NumberNHAI/RO/RNC/JH/2025-26/24
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-02-19 01:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 32.63 Cr Tender LocationRo-ranchi , Ranchi , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRanchi and Jharkhand Bridge Reconstruction and Rehabilitation for NHAI
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_267905_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNHAI/RO/RNC/JH/2025-26/24
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-02-19 01:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 32.63 Cr
  • Tender LocationRo-ranchi,Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-02-19 01:05 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-02-19 01:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-19 01:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-02-19 01:05 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-02-19 01:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-19 01:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 32,63,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Reconstruction Rehabilitation Of Existing Bridges In Ranchi Rargaon Mahulia Sect From Km140.000 To 224.800 Nh33 New Nh43 And Km224.800 To 277.568 Nh33 New Nh18 And Existing Bridges In Mahulia Baharagora State Jharkhand

This tender, issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), invites bids for the crucial reconstruction and rehabilitation of existing bridges along the Ranchi, Rargaon, and Mahulia sections of NH33 (now NH43) and NH18, specifically from km 140.000 to 224.800 and km 224.800 to 277.568, respectively, as well as existing bridges in Mahulia Baharagora, within the state of Jharkhand. This significant infrastructure project, valued at ₹32,63,00,000, falls under the "Civil Works" product category and will be executed under an EPC Contract, with a stipulated work period of 540 days. The tender process is an Open Tender with two covers, requiring a tender fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹32,63,000, payable to NHAI in Ranchi. Prospective bidders must adhere to the critical dates, with document download and bid submission commencing on February 19, 2026, at 1:05 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Further details and tender documents are available for download from February 19, 2026, to September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids M.t. Attarde
AddressNhai, Ro-ranchi, C-129, Vidyalaya Marg, Road No.2/c, Ashok Nagar, Ranchi - 834002, Jharkhand
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sports Authority Tender

Campus Development Of High Performance Centre Hpc At Morabadi Ranchi Jharkhand..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Repair And Rehabilitation Of Dumariaghat Bridge Old Over Gandak River On..read more

Patna , Bihar

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Balance Work&#x0d For Reconstruction Of Fall Cum-&#x0d Bridge At..read more

Moga , Punjab

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Reconstruction Of Bridges Major Bridge At Takera At Ch 184.200 And..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Sports Authority Tender

Campus Development Of High Performance Centre Hpc At Morabadi Ranchi...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Repair And Rehabilitation Of Dumariaghat Bridge Old Over Gandak River...read more

Patna , Bihar

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Balance Work&#x0d For Reconstruction Of Fall Cum-&#x0d Bridge...read more

Moga , Punjab

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Reconstruction Of Bridges Major Bridge At Takera At Ch 184.200...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More