| Tender Title | Arjuna and Oni River Bridge Construction and Maintenance in Rajapur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEMAH_149351_1 | Tender Reference Number | MH2584 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.36 Cr | Tender Location | Rajapur , Ratnagiri , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 17700 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,67,871 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 1. Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Arjuna River On Mdr 65 Talwade Boudhwadi To Enginwadi Road At Ch 5/700 Block Rajapur, 2. Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Oni Toranwadi Boudhwadi To Chikhalgaon Baudhwadi Road At Ch 1/200 Rajapur
This tender, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks bids for the comprehensive construction and maintenance of two critical bridge projects in the Rajapur region. The scope of work includes the construction and maintenance of a bridge on the Arjuna River along the MDR 65 Talwade Boudhwadi to Enginwadi Road at Chainage 5/700, and another bridge on the Oni Toranwadi Boudhwadi to Chikhalgaon Baudhwadi Road at Chainage 1/200. The total estimated tender value for these civil works, specifically within the Bridges product category, is ₹5,35,74,295, with a stipulated work period of 365 days. This is an open tender process, requiring a two-cover bid submission. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 0.5% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,67,871, with flexibility for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹17,700 is also required. Key dates for this tender are critical: the document download and bid submission period commences on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission closing on September 16, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Tender Inviting Authority's office: SE, PMGSY, Konkan Region Thane, located at 9th Floor, TMC Parking Plaza Building, Near Jupiter Hospital, Ghodbandar Road, Thane 400606. The bid validity period is 90 days. Cover 1 of the bid will encompass registration, PAN, GST, PTR/PTE, partnership, POA, EPF, JV agreements, ITR, balance sheets, P&L statements, auditor's reports, annual turnover, bid capacity documentation, certificates of work done, works in hand, similar nature of work, existing commitments, litigation details, machinery and technical staff as per specifications, correctness affidavits, declarations, and any other documents as per the Standard Bidding Document (SBD). Cover 2 is exclusively for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). All payments, including the tender fee and EMD, are to be made online. The Tender Reference Number is MH2584.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se,pmgsy,konkan Region Thane |
| Address | Se Pmgsy Konkan Region Thane, 9th Floor, Tmc Parking Plaza Building, Near Jupiter Hospital, Ghodbandar Road, Thane 400606 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Bridge Across Bhedan River At Village Khinda In Sambalpur..read more
Erection And Dismantling Of Pantoon Bridge On Sai River In Gram..read more
Mh 2491 Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Bori Khadi Ch.2/900..read more
Repair And Rehabilitation Of Dumariaghat Bridge Old Over Gandak River On..read more
Construction Of High-level Bridge Over Koel River In Village Hudu To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category