| Tender Title | Kadanad Grama Panchayath Road Renovation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_863306_1 | Tender Reference Number | Project No. 116/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-30 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.07 L | Tender Location | Kadanad , Kottayam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-30 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1195 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,169 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Project No. 116/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath.-renovation Of Ettoli Chorukkanmavu Road In Ward 7 Of Kadanad Grama Panchayath
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number "Project No. 116/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath", is an Open Tender issued by the Local Self Government Department, specifically the Assistant Engineer Kadanad GP. The project involves the "Renovation of Ettoli Chorukkanmavu Road in Ward 7 of Kadanad Grama Panchayath", falling under the Civil Works - Roads product category. The estimated Tender Value is ₹4,06,741, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,169 required. Bidders are advised that an EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The Tender Fee amounts to ₹1,195, inclusive of 18.00% GST. The tendering process is scheduled to commence on July 30, 2026, at 03:30 PM, with document downloads and bid submissions open from this date until September 07, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is set for September 07, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Form of Contract will be Item Rate, and the work is expected to be completed within 360 days. Bid validity will be 90 days. All submissions are to be made in a single cover. The address for the Tender Inviting Authority is The Assistant Engineer, LSGD Section, Kadanad Grama Panchayat, Pincode 686653.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer Kadanad Gp |
| Address | The Assistant Engineer, Lsgd Section, Kadanad Grama Panchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Project No. 102/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Pizhaku Uppumakkal Bridge..read more
Annual Plan-edayur Grama Panchayath 2026-27 Project No. 79/27-renovation Of Machingapadi Ramanpadi..read more
Annual Plan-edayur Grama Panchayath 2026-27 Project No. 101/27-renovation Of Kooriyal Paravathadam..read more
Annual Plan-thazhekkode Grama Panchayath
 2026-27 Renovation At Ibrahimpadi
 Kodombram Road Ward..read more
Annual Plan-thazhekode Grama Panchayath
 2026-27 Renovation At Mannarcolony Rafeeq
 Padi Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category