| Tender Title | Edayur Grama Panchayat Road Renovation: Kooriyal Paravathadam Nalakathpadi Road Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866735_9 | Tender Reference Number | 80/AE/LSGD//EDR/ETN/02/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.78 L | Tender Location | Edayur Gramapanchayath , Malappuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 09:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1790 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,940 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Plan-edayur Grama Panchayath 2026-27 Project No. 101/27-renovation Of Kooriyal Paravathadam Nalakathpadi Road&#x0d
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 80/AE/LSGD//EDR/ETN/02/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_LSGD_866735_9, is being invited by the Local Self Government Department, a State Govt. and UT organization, for the "Annual Plan-EDAYUR GRAMA PANCHAYATH 2026-27 PROJECT NO. 101/27-RENOVATION OF KOORIYAL PARAVATHADAM NALAKATHPADI ROAD" located in Edayur Grama Panchayat. This is an open tender for Civil Works - Roads, with an estimated tender value of ₹6,77,596 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,940. The work is to be completed within 180 days. The tender is scheduled to be published on September 1, 2026, with document download and bid submission open from September 1, 2026, at 09:30 AM until September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Assistant Engineer, LID-EW Section, Edayur Grama Panchayat. A tender fee of ₹1,790 is applicable. Further details regarding pre-qualification and required documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), Preliminary Agreement, E-Payment Form, Integrity Pact Certificate, Affidavit, Form of Tender, and the Standard Bid Document, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Samitha . V |
| Address | Office Of The Assistant Engineer, Lid-ew Section, Edayur Grama Panchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan-edayur Grama Panchayath 2026-27 Project No. 79/27-renovation Of Machingapadi Ramanpadi..read more
Fdr-frw-wandoor Block Panchayat-restoration Works To Pallippadi Mangottukkunnu Road In Pandikkad Grama..read more
Annual Plan-thazhekkode Grama Panchayath
 2026-27 Renovation At Ibrahimpadi
 Kodombram Road Ward..read more
Re Tender 388 Annual Plan Alapuzha District Panchayat 2025 2026 Pathiyoor..read more
Annual Plan-thazhekode Grama Panchayath
 2026-27 Renovation At Mannarcolony Rafeeq
 Padi Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category