| Tender Title | Ibrahimpadi Kodombram Road Renovation and Civil Works in Thazhekkode | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866546_6 | Tender Reference Number | 02/AE/LID and EW/TKD/ET/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Thazhekkode , Malappuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1230 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,575 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Plan-thazhekkode Grama Panchayath&#x0d 2026-27 Renovation At Ibrahimpadi&#x0d Kodombram Road Ward 14 (pro No27/26-&#x0d 27)
This tender is issued by the Local Self Government Department, Government of Kerala, for the "Annual Plan-Thazhekkode Grama Panchayath 2026-27 Renovation at Ibrahimpadi Kodombram Road Ward 14 (Pro No 27/26-27)". The work falls under the category of Civil Works - Roads and is located in Thazhekkode, with a pincode of 679341. This is an open tender for a works contract, with a contract form of Percentage. The estimated period of work is 120 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,575, and the Tender Fee is ₹1230 (including GST). Bidders are required to submit their bids in a single cover containing Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format, along with preliminary agreements, affidavits, tender forms, tender fees, NIT, and standard bidding documents (SBD) in .rar format. Other necessary documents include registration certificates, GST certificates, integrity pact, e-payment forms, Aadhaar, and PAN cards, also in .rar format. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, until September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, up to September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at the Thazhekkode Grama Panchayath. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Assistant Engineer, LID and EW Section, Thazhekkode Grama Panchayath.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | Assistant Engineer Lid And Ew Section Thazhekkode Grama Panchayath |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Civil Works, Toilet Renovation, Kitchen Repairs And Finishing Coat Of Wall..read more
Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central University..read more
Renovation Of Epabx System And Telephone Wiring Under Civil Renovation Works..read more
Percentage Rate Contract On Latest Delhi Schedule Rate Of Cpwd For..read more
Repairs And Renovation Works Civil In Pgm Htd Chamber In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category