Azhakanni Aakkaadu Road Renovation and Civil Works in Kadanad Grama Panchayath

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Road Construction
  • Opening DateJul 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.46 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Azhakanni Aakkaadu Road Renovation and Civil Works in Kadanad Grama Panchayath
Tender ID2026_LSGD_863075_1Tender Reference NumberProject No. 110/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-29 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 7.46 L Tender LocationKadanad , Kottayam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAzhakanni Aakkaadu Road Renovation and Civil Works in Kadanad Grama Panchayath
  • Tender ID2026_LSGD_863075_1
  • Tender Reference NumberProject No. 110/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-29 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.46 L
  • Tender LocationKadanad,Kottayam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-29 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-29 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1940
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,650
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Project No. 110/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath.-renovation Of Azhakanni Aakkaadu Road In Ward 14 Of Kadanad Grama Panchayath

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number Project No. 110/2026-2027 and Tender ID 2026_LSGD_863075_1, is for the "Renovation of Azhakanni Aakkaadu Road in Ward 14 of Kadanad Grama Panchayath," a civil works project valued at ₹7,46,000. The Local Self Government Department, specifically the Assistant Engineer, Kadanad Grama Panchayat, is inviting bids for this open tender, which is expected to be completed within 180 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of July 29, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid submission and document download end date set for September 07, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 07, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Assistant Engineer, Kadanad GP. A tender fee of ₹1,645 (plus ₹295 GST) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,650 are required. The contract form is item rate, and the bid validity period is 90 days. All submissions and payments are to be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer Kadanad Gp
AddressThe Assistant Engineer, Lsgd Section, Kadanad Grama Panchayat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No. 116/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath.-renovation Of Ettoli Chorukkanmavu Road..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No. 97/2026-2027 Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Mattathippara Aduthatt Road In..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No. 102/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Pizhaku Uppumakkal Bridge..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Kerala Water Authority Tender

Jal Jeevan Mission Athirappily Grama Panchayath - Wss To Vettivittakadu Colony..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-edayur Grama Panchayath 2026-27 Project No. 79/27-renovation Of Machingapadi Ramanpadi..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No. 116/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath.-renovation Of Ettoli Chorukkanmavu...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No. 97/2026-2027 Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Mattathippara Aduthatt Road...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No. 102/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Pizhaku Uppumakkal...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Kerala Water Authority Tender

Jal Jeevan Mission Athirappily Grama Panchayath - Wss To Vettivittakadu...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-edayur Grama Panchayath 2026-27 Project No. 79/27-renovation Of Machingapadi...read more

Malappuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More