| Tender Title | Kadanad Grama Panchayath Road Renovation: Mattathippara Aduthatt Road Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_863341_1 | Tender Reference Number | Project No. 97/2026-2027 Kadanad Grama Panchayath |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-30 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.43 L | Tender Location | Kadanad , Kottayam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 04:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-30 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3527 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,578 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Project No. 97/2026-2027 Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Mattathippara Aduthatt Road In Ward 2 Of Kadanad Grama Panchayath
This tender, reference number Project No. 97/2026-2027 Kadanad Grama Panchayath, invites bids for the comprehensive renovation of the Mattathippara Aduthatt road located in Ward 2 of Kadanad Grama Panchayath. This open tender, categorized under Works and specifically Civil Works - Roads, is being issued by the Local Self Government Department. The estimated tender value is ₹11,43,129, with a proposed work period of 360 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹28,578. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on July 30, 2026, at 04:30 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information on NDA/Pre-qualification requirements. The tender fee is ₹3,527, inclusive of GST, payable online. The tender is being invited by the Assistant Engineer, LSGD Section, Kadanad Grama Panchayat, located at Kadanad, Pincode 686653.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer Kadanad Gp |
| Address | The Assistant Engineer, Lsgd Section, Kadanad Grama Panchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Project No. 116/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath.-renovation Of Ettoli Chorukkanmavu Road..read more
Project No. 102/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Pizhaku Uppumakkal Bridge..read more
Annual Plan-edayur Grama Panchayath 2026-27 Project No. 79/27-renovation Of Machingapadi Ramanpadi..read more
Annual Plan-edayur Grama Panchayath 2026-27 Project No. 101/27-renovation Of Kooriyal Paravathadam..read more
Annual Plan-thazhekkode Grama Panchayath
 2026-27 Renovation At Ibrahimpadi
 Kodombram Road Ward..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category