Khunti District Hospital Expansion to 220 Beds and 50-Seat Medical College Development

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Khunti District Hospital Expansion to 220 Beds and 50-Seat Medical College Development
Tender ID2026_JMHID_114603_1Tender Reference NumberJMC/NIT-26/PPP-KHUNTI/05
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKhunti , Khunti , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKhunti District Hospital Expansion to 220 Beds and 50-Seat Medical College Development
  • Tender ID2026_JMHID_114603_1
  • Tender Reference NumberJMC/NIT-26/PPP-KHUNTI/05
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKhunti,Khunti, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-29 03:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-29 03:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-29 03:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-29 03:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgrading Existing 130 Bedded District Hospital At Khunti, Jharkhand To A 220 Bedded Hospital And 50 Seats Medical College On Ppp Mode

This tender, reference number JMC/NIT-26/PPP-KHUNTI/05, is an open tender for Works, specifically the upgrading of the existing 130-bedded District Hospital at Khunti, Jharkhand, to a 220-bedded hospital and a 50-seat Medical College, to be executed on a Public-Private Partnership (PPP) mode. The tender is being invited by the MD JMHIDPCL, representing the JMHIDPCL Jharkhand Medical And Health Infrastructure Development Procurement Corporation Limited. The project location is Khunti, Jharkhand, with a specified pincode of 835210. The work duration is planned for 365 days, and bid validity is set at 120 days. Bidders are informed that there is no tender fee or EMD required for this application. The bid submission period commences on August 6, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Office of JMHIDPCl RCH Campus Namkum. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 1, 2026, at 2:30 PM at the same address. The tender documents, including the NIT, RFP, and BOQ, are available for download from May 29, 2026, at 3:40 PM until September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Md Jmhidpcl
AddressOffice Of Jmhidpcl Rch Campus Namkum
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Finance Tender

Development Upgradation Operation And Maintenance Of Medical&#x0d College And Teaching Hospital..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Department Of Finance Tender

Development Upgradation Operation And Maintenance Of Medical&#x0d College And Teaching Hospital..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Jharkhand Medical And Health Infrastructure Development Procurement Corporation Limited Tender

Uprading Exisiting 100 Bedded District Hospital At Jamtara Jharkhand To A..read more

Jamtara , Jharkhand

Jharkhand Medical And Health Infrastructure Development Procurement Corporation Limited Tender

Uprading Exisiting 100 Bedded District Hospital At Giridih Jharkhand To A..read more

Giridh , Jharkhand

Public Works Department Tender

Special Repairs To The Public Toilet In Government Medical College And..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Finance Tender

Development Upgradation Operation And Maintenance Of Medical&#x0d College And Teaching...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Department Of Finance Tender

Development Upgradation Operation And Maintenance Of Medical&#x0d College And Teaching...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Jharkhand Medical And Health Infrastructure Development Procurement Corporation Limited Tender

Uprading Exisiting 100 Bedded District Hospital At Jamtara Jharkhand To...read more

Jamtara , Jharkhand

Jharkhand Medical And Health Infrastructure Development Procurement Corporation Limited Tender

Uprading Exisiting 100 Bedded District Hospital At Giridih Jharkhand To...read more

Giridh , Jharkhand

Public Works Department Tender

Special Repairs To The Public Toilet In Government Medical College...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More