Giridih District Hospital Upgrade to Medical College via PPP Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Giridih District Hospital Upgrade to Medical College via PPP Construction
Tender ID2026_JMHID_114578_1Tender Reference NumberJMC/NIT-26/PPP-GRD/03
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGiridih , Giridh , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGiridih District Hospital Upgrade to Medical College via PPP Construction
  • Tender ID2026_JMHID_114578_1
  • Tender Reference NumberJMC/NIT-26/PPP-GRD/03
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGiridih,Giridh, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-29 02:05 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-29 02:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-29 02:05 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-29 02:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Uprading Exisiting 100 Bedded District Hospital At Giridih Jharkhand To A Medical College On Ppp Mode

The Jharkhand Medical And Health Infrastructure Development Procurement Corporation Limited (JMHIDPCL) invites sealed bids for an open tender (Tender Reference Number: JMC/NIT-26/PPP-GRD/03) for the upgrading of the existing 100-bedded District Hospital at Giridih, Jharkhand, to a Medical College, to be undertaken on a Public-Private Partnership (PPP) mode. This significant civil works project, detailed in the RFP Giridih document, aims to enhance healthcare infrastructure and medical education in the region. Bidders are advised that the tender fee is ₹0.00 and no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising technical documents, tender fee, and EMD details, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid submission period commences on August 6, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The pre-bid meeting will be held on July 1, 2026, at 02:30 PM at the Office of JMHIDPCl, RCH Campus, Namkum. The contract type is 'Tender' with an item-wise form of contract, and the period of work is stipulated as 365 days. The bid validity period is 120 days. All interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, including the NIT and RFP, which are available from May 29, 2026, 02:05 PM until September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. The successful bidder will be responsible for executing this transformative project at Giridih (Pincode: 815301).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Md Jmhidpcl
AddressOffice Of Jmhidpcl Rch Campus Namkum
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jharkhand Medical And Health Infrastructure Development Procurement Corporation Limited Tender

Uprading Exisiting 100 Bedded District Hospital At Jamtara Jharkhand To A..read more

Jamtara , Jharkhand

Jharkhand Medical And Health Infrastructure Development Procurement Corporation Limited Tender

Upgrading Existing 130 Bedded District Hospital At Khunti, Jharkhand To A..read more

Khunti , Jharkhand

Rites Limited Tender

Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings At..read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Department Of Finance Tender

Development Upgradation Operation And Maintenance Of Medical&#x0d College And Teaching Hospital..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Public Works Department Tender

Special Repairs To The Public Toilet In Government Medical College And..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Jharkhand Medical And Health Infrastructure Development Procurement Corporation Limited Tender

Uprading Exisiting 100 Bedded District Hospital At Jamtara Jharkhand To...read more

Jamtara , Jharkhand

Jharkhand Medical And Health Infrastructure Development Procurement Corporation Limited Tender

Upgrading Existing 130 Bedded District Hospital At Khunti, Jharkhand To...read more

Khunti , Jharkhand

Rites Limited Tender

Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings...read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Department Of Finance Tender

Development Upgradation Operation And Maintenance Of Medical&#x0d College And Teaching...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Public Works Department Tender

Special Repairs To The Public Toilet In Government Medical College...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More