Jharkhand Medical and Health Infrastructure Development Procurement Corporation Limited - JMHIDPCL Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to Jharkhand Medical and Health Infrastructure Development Procurement Corporation Limited tenders! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest JMHIDPCL tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active Jharkhand Medical and Health Infrastructure Development Procurement Corporation Limited tenders, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And Architectural ServicesHealthcare and Medicine

Khunti District Hospital Expansion to 220 Beds and 50-Seat Medical College Development

location_on Khunti, Jharkhand

This tender, reference number JMC/NIT-26/PPP-KHUNTI/05, is an open tender for Works, specifically the upgrading of the existing 130-bedded District Hospital at Khunti, Jharkhand, to a 220-bedded hospital and a 50-seat Medical College, to be executed on a Public-Private Partnership (PPP) mode. The tender is being invited by the MD JMHIDPCL,

read more
Opening Date
06 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionHealthcare and Medicine
Department Of Finance
Development, Upgradation, Operation, and Maintenance of Medical College and Teaching Hospital in Sangrur District
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesHealthcare and Medicine
Department Of Finance
Shaheed Bhagat Singh Nagar Medical College and Teaching Hospital Development, Operation, and Maintenance
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionConsultancy ServicesHealthcare and Medicine
Jharkhand Medical And Health Infrastructure Development Procurement Corporation Limited
Jamtara District Hospital Expansion and Upgrade to Medical College via PPP
location_on Jamtara, Jharkhand
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionHealthcare and Medicine
Jharkhand Medical And Health Infrastructure Development Procurement Corporation Limited
Giridih District Hospital Upgrade to Medical College via PPP Construction
location_on Giridh, Jharkhand
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Public Works Department
Kallakurichi Medical College Public Toilet Special Repairs Project
location_on Villupuram, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+2Consultancy ServicesHealthcare and Medicine

Jamtara District Hospital Expansion and Upgrade to Medical College via PPP

location_on Jamtara, Jharkhand

JMHIDPCL Jharkhand Medical And Health Infrastructure Development Procurement Corporation Limited (JMHIDPCL) invites bids for an open tender (Tender Reference Number: JMC/NIT-26/PPP-JMT/04) concerning the significant undertaking of upgrading the existing 100-bedded District Hospital at Jamtara, Jharkhand, to a fully functional Medical College, to be executed on a Public-Private Partnership (PPP) mode.

read more
Opening Date
06 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionHealthcare and Medicine
Jharkhand Medical And Health Infrastructure Development Procurement Corporation Limited
Giridih District Hospital Upgrade to Medical College via PPP Construction
location_on Giridh, Jharkhand
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesHealthcare and Medicine
Jharkhand Medical And Health Infrastructure Development Procurement Corporation Limited
Khunti District Hospital Expansion to 220 Beds and 50-Seat Medical College Development
location_on Khunti, Jharkhand
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionHealthcare and Medicine
Department Of Finance
Development, Upgradation, Operation, and Maintenance of Medical College and Teaching Hospital in Sangrur District
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Services+3Education And Training ServicesHealthcare and MedicineConsultancy Services
Government Of Haryana
Operation and Maintenance of Gurugram Medical College and Teaching Hospital (PPP)
location_on Gurgaon, Haryana
Bid before
25 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionHealthcare and Medicine
Rites Limited
Amravati Government Medical College Teaching Hospital and Allied Buildings Construction
location_on Amravati, Maharashtra
Bid before
04 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And ConstructionHealthcare and Medicine

Giridih District Hospital Upgrade to Medical College via PPP Construction

location_on Giridh, Jharkhand

The Jharkhand Medical And Health Infrastructure Development Procurement Corporation Limited (JMHIDPCL) invites sealed bids for an open tender (Tender Reference Number: JMC/NIT-26/PPP-GRD/03) for the upgrading of the existing 100-bedded District Hospital at Giridih, Jharkhand, to a Medical College, to be undertaken on a Public-Private Partnership (PPP) mode. This significant civil

read more
Opening Date
06 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionConsultancy ServicesHealthcare and Medicine
Jharkhand Medical And Health Infrastructure Development Procurement Corporation Limited
Jamtara District Hospital Expansion and Upgrade to Medical College via PPP
location_on Jamtara, Jharkhand
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesHealthcare and Medicine
Jharkhand Medical And Health Infrastructure Development Procurement Corporation Limited
Khunti District Hospital Expansion to 220 Beds and 50-Seat Medical College Development
location_on Khunti, Jharkhand
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionHealthcare and Medicine
Rites Limited
Amravati Government Medical College Teaching Hospital and Allied Buildings Construction
location_on Amravati, Maharashtra
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionHealthcare and Medicine
Department Of Finance
Development, Upgradation, Operation, and Maintenance of Medical College and Teaching Hospital in Sangrur District
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Public Works Department
Kallakurichi Medical College Public Toilet Special Repairs Project
location_on Villupuram, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
Explore the list of tenders in jharkhand medical and health infrastructure development procurement corporation limited that are closing soon. Check the closing date and details for jharkhand medical and health infrastructure development procurement corporation limited eTenders below and make sure to submit your applications before the deadlines to secure valuable opportunities for your business:
On TenderShark, you can find relevant jharkhand medical and health infrastructure development procurement corporation limited tenders categorized by industry, helping you explore opportunities tailored to your business needs. Some of the most popular industries in jharkhand medical and health infrastructure development procurement corporation limited for eTenders are -
The number of active tenders in jharkhand medical and health infrastructure development procurement corporation limited can vary frequently based on government announcements and project updates. Currently, we have 3 active tenders in jharkhand medical and health infrastructure development procurement corporation limited. To get the most accurate and up-to-date information on jharkhand medical and health infrastructure development procurement corporation limited e-tenders, we recommend visiting Tendershark.com or downloading the TenderShark app.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More