Khunti Tenders

Looking for Khunti Jharkhand public & government tenders? Search from over 7+ business opportunities, including e-tender Khunti Jharkhand, and Khunti Jharkhand government tenders. Access online tender notices across various sectors such as construction tenders, road tenders, water tenders, building tenders, and railway tenders. Discover opportunities from Khunti Jharkhand government departments, State PSUs, and private companies. Find and bid on a wide range of Khunti Jharkhand e-tenders, including those from multiple corporations.

ServicesTransportation and Logistics

Jharkhand Food Grain Transportation Services per Metric Ton

location_on Khunti, Jharkhand

This tender is issued by the Food Public Distribution And Consumer Affairs Department, Jharkhand, through the Jharkhand State Food And Civil Supplies Corp Ltd, for the provision of **Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains AS PER RFP**. The tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946506, is scheduled to commence

read more
Opening Date
21 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Transportation and Logistics
Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department
Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Baghapurana, Moga
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Services+1Transportation and Logistics
Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department
Food Grain Warehousing Services at FSD Patiala for 20,000 MT Storage
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Services+1Transportation and Logistics
Agriculture Department
Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Jalandhar Region
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Services+2Transportation and LogisticsHousekeeping Services
Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department
Food Grain Warehousing Services for Balachaur, SBS Nagar
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Services+2Transportation and LogisticsWarehousing Services
Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department
Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Banga, SBS Nagar
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
ServicesTransportation and Logistics

Jharkhand Food Grain Transportation Services Per Metric Ton

location_on Khunti, Jharkhand

This tender, issued by the Food Public Distribution and Consumer Affairs Department, Jharkhand, through the Jharkhand State Food and Civil Supplies Corporation Ltd., concerns the critical provision of Goods Transport Services for Food Grains. The bid number GEM/2026/B/7946311 is open for application from 21-08-2026 at 12:53 PM until 07-09-2026 at

read more
Opening Date
21 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Transportation and Logistics
Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department
Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Baghapurana, Moga
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Services+1Transportation and Logistics
Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department
Food Grain Warehousing Services at FSD Patiala for 20,000 MT Storage
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Services+1Transportation and Logistics
Agriculture Department
Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Jalandhar Region
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Services+2Transportation and LogisticsHousekeeping Services
Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department
Food Grain Warehousing Services for Balachaur, SBS Nagar
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Services+2Transportation and LogisticsWarehousing Services
Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department
Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Banga, SBS Nagar
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

ServicesTransportation and Logistics

Food Grain Transportation Services in Khunti, Jharkhand

location_on Khunti, Jharkhand

This tender description outlines an opportunity for Goods Transport Services for Food Grains, specifically on a Per Metric Ton (MT) basis, as detailed in the accompanying Request for Proposal (RFP). The procurement is being issued by the Jharkhand State Food And Civil Supplies Corp Ltd, a key organization within the

read more
Opening Date
21 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Transportation and Logistics
Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department
Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Baghapurana, Moga
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Services+1Transportation and Logistics
Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department
Food Grain Warehousing Services at FSD Patiala for 20,000 MT Storage
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Services+1Transportation and Logistics
Agriculture Department
Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Jalandhar Region
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Services+2Transportation and LogisticsWarehousing Services
Punjab State Cooperative Supply And Marketing Federation Limited
Food Grain Warehousing Services for Punjab – Monthly Per MT Storage
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Services+2Transportation and LogisticsHousekeeping Services
Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department
Food Grain Warehousing Services for Balachaur, SBS Nagar
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
ServicesTransportation and Logistics

Jharkhand Food Grain Transportation Services Per Metric Ton

location_on Khunti, Jharkhand

This tender invitation is issued by the Jharkhand State Food And Civil Supplies Corp Ltd, on behalf of the Food Public Distribution And Consumer Affairs Department, Jharkhand. Specifically, the bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946784, pertains to Goods Transport Services for Food Grains, calculated per Metric Ton (MT), and will

read more
Opening Date
21 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Transportation and Logistics
Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department
Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Baghapurana, Moga
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Services+1Transportation and Logistics
Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department
Food Grain Warehousing Services at FSD Patiala for 20,000 MT Storage
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Services+1Transportation and Logistics
Agriculture Department
Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Jalandhar Region
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Services+2Transportation and LogisticsHousekeeping Services
Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department
Food Grain Warehousing Services for Balachaur, SBS Nagar
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Services+2Transportation and LogisticsWarehousing Services
Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department
Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Banga, SBS Nagar
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
ServicesTransportation and Logistics

Jharkhand Food Grain Transportation Services Per Metric Ton

location_on Khunti, Jharkhand

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946693, is issued by the Food Public Distribution And Consumer Affairs Department, Jharkhand, through the Jharkhand State Food And Civil Supplies Corp Ltd. The opportunity concerns the provision of Goods Transport Services, specifically for food grains on a per metric ton basis, as further

read more
Opening Date
21 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Transportation and Logistics
Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department
Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Baghapurana, Moga
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Services+1Transportation and Logistics
Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department
Food Grain Warehousing Services at FSD Patiala for 20,000 MT Storage
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Services+1Transportation and Logistics
Agriculture Department
Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Jalandhar Region
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Services+2Transportation and LogisticsHousekeeping Services
Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department
Food Grain Warehousing Services for Balachaur, SBS Nagar
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Services+2Transportation and LogisticsWarehousing Services
Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department
Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Banga, SBS Nagar
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And Architectural ServicesHealthcare and Medicine

Khunti District Hospital Expansion to 220 Beds and 50-Seat Medical College Development

location_on Khunti, Jharkhand

This tender, reference number JMC/NIT-26/PPP-KHUNTI/05, is an open tender for Works, specifically the upgrading of the existing 130-bedded District Hospital at Khunti, Jharkhand, to a 220-bedded hospital and a 50-seat Medical College, to be executed on a Public-Private Partnership (PPP) mode. The tender is being invited by the MD JMHIDPCL,

read more
Opening Date
06 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionHealthcare and Medicine
Department Of Finance
Development, Upgradation, Operation, and Maintenance of Medical College and Teaching Hospital in Sangrur District
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesHealthcare and Medicine
Department Of Finance
Shaheed Bhagat Singh Nagar Medical College and Teaching Hospital Development, Operation, and Maintenance
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionConsultancy ServicesHealthcare and Medicine
Jharkhand Medical And Health Infrastructure Development Procurement Corporation Limited
Jamtara District Hospital Expansion and Upgrade to Medical College via PPP
location_on Jamtara, Jharkhand
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionHealthcare and Medicine
Jharkhand Medical And Health Infrastructure Development Procurement Corporation Limited
Giridih District Hospital Upgrade to Medical College via PPP Construction
location_on Giridh, Jharkhand
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Public Works Department
Kallakurichi Medical College Public Toilet Special Repairs Project
location_on Villupuram, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
GoodsEducation And Training Services+1Publishing and Printing

Educational Stationery and School Supplies Procurement for Tribal Students

location_on Khunti, Jharkhand

This tender opportunity is issued by the Ministry of Tribal Affairs, through the National Education Society for Tribal Students, for the supply of essential stationery and learning materials. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951349, is open from August 22, 2026, at 3:32 PM until September 12, 2026, at 4:00

read more
Opening Date
22 Aug 2026
Closing Date
12 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Education And Training Services
Basic Education Department
Uttar Pradesh Educational School Kit Procurement for Basic Education
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods+1Education And Training Services
Basic Education Department
Uttar Pradesh Educational School Kits Procurement for Basic Education
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Services+2Construction MaterialPublishing and Printing
Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships
Stationery Supply for Lighthouse Operations Nationwide
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialPublishing and Printing
Indian Navy
Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+2Publishing and PrintingOthers
Indian Air Force
Indian Air Force Stationery Supply for Khasi Hills East Region
location_on East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
Common e-tender in Jharkhand is mining, mineral extractions, infrastructure development, road constructions, healthcare, education, water supply and rural development projects.
Yes, Jharkhand frequently publishes tenders specifically for rural development projects including rural roads, agriculture infrastructure and water supply. All rural development procurement, you find easily in specific category in the e-procurement portal.
Yes, because every infrastructure projects need some types of expertise to complete those projects. These may include technical expertise, materials expertise and financial status.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More