| Tender Title | User Fee Collection Services for NH-28C Barabanki Jarwal Section, Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_289361_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27/ (1.561)/CB/ Shahbpur FP |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 26.01 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Shahabpur Fee Plaza At Km.5.925 For The Section From Km 0.000 To Km.43.000 (barabanki Jarwal Section) Of Nh-28c In The State Of Uttar Pradesh
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids through an e-tender process for the engagement of a user fee agency. This crucial service pertains to the Shahabpur Fee Plaza, situated at km 5.925, covering the section from km 0.000 to km 43.000 of NH-28C, specifically the Barabanki Jarwal Section in the state of Uttar Pradesh. The contract is of an Item Rate form and has a tender value of ₹26,01,00,000. The period of work is stipulated for 365 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NHAI_289361_1 and Tender Reference Number NHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27/ (1.561)/CB/ Shahbpur FP, is a limited tender with one cover for the financial proposal. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of August 31, 2026, at 03:10 PM, with the download end date being September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid submission start date is August 31, 2026, at 03:15 PM, and the bid submission end date is September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The tender documents, including the NIT and relevant work item documents, are available for download. There is no tender fee or EMD required for this tender. The tender inviting authority can be contacted at NHAI HQ, NEW DELHI-110075, with Mr. MUDIT GARG as the point of contact.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mudit Garg |
| Address | Nhai Hq
 New Delhi-110075 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Kaithi Fee Plaza..read more
Collection Of User Fee For Bikaner-napasar-jasrasar Section Of Sh-20b..read more
Collection Of User Fee On Padampur-raisinghnanagr And Sattsar-bikaner Section Of Sh-03..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Akshda Fee Plaza..read more
Collection Of User Fee On Losal-salasar-ratangarh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category