User Fee Collection Services at Akshda Fee Plaza, NH-128 Uttar Pradesh

Services
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.23 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title User Fee Collection Services at Akshda Fee Plaza, NH-128 Uttar Pradesh
Tender ID2026_NHAI_288963_1Tender Reference NumberNHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27/ (1.561)/CB/Akshda FP
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 5.23 Cr Tender LocationNhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUser Fee Collection Services at Akshda Fee Plaza, NH-128 Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_288963_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27/ (1.561)/CB/Akshda FP
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.23 Cr
  • Tender LocationNhai Hq,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:05 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:05 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Akshda Fee Plaza At Km 108.025 On Nh-233 For The Section From Km.65.870 To Km.122.270 Of Two Laning Of Rudhauli To Basti Side Approach Of Ghaghra Bridge Of Nh-128 In The State Of Uttar Pradesh

The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce the availability of an e-tender for the critical service of user fee collection at the Akshda Fee Plaza, located at kilometer 108.025 on NH-233. This engagement pertains to the section of the Rudhauli to Basti side approach of the Ghaghra Bridge on NH-128, spanning from kilometer 65.870 to kilometer 122.270, within the state of Uttar Pradesh. The estimated tender value for this service is ₹5,23,00,000, with a contract period of 365 days. Bidders are advised that this is a limited tender, requiring a single financial proposal. The tender documents, including the NIT, are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 05:10 PM, and the bid submission period commences on the same date at 05:15 PM. The deadline for both document download and bid submission is September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ, New Delhi-110075. Prospective bidders should carefully review the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements and technical specifications. The Tender Reference Number for this procurement is NHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27/ (1.561)/CB/Akshda FP.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mudit Garg
AddressNhai Hq&#x0d New Delhi-110075
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-25 05:10 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Kaithi Fee Plaza..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Shahabpur Fee Plaza..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Azizpur Fee Plaza..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Rajasthan State Highways Authority Tender

Collection Of User Fee For Bikaner-napasar-jasrasar Section Of Sh-20b..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Zidda Fee Plaza..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Kaithi Fee...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Shahabpur Fee...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Azizpur Fee...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Rajasthan State Highways Authority Tender

Collection Of User Fee For Bikaner-napasar-jasrasar Section Of Sh-20b...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Zidda Fee...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More