| Tender Title | User Fee Collection Agency Services for NH 29 Varanasi-Gorakhpur Section at Kaithi Fee Plaza | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_288374_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27/ (1.561)/CB/Kaithi FP |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 123.88 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Kaithi Fee Plaza At Km 28.585 (existing Km 28.170) For Varanasi Gorakpur Section From Design Kilometer 12.010 To Kilometer 84.160 Of Nh 29 In Uttar Pradesh
This tender is issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the "Engagement of user fee agency through E-Tender at Kaithi Fee Plaza At Km 28.585 (existing km 28.170) for Varanasi Gorakpur section from design kilometer 12.010 to kilometer 84.160 of NH 29 in Uttar Pradesh". The tender, with reference number NHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27/ (1.561)/CB/Kaithi FP and Tender ID 2026_NHAI_288374_1, falls under the Services category and is of a Limited Tender Type. The estimated tender value is ₹1,23,88,00,000. The duration of the work is stipulated as 365 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Documents are available for download from 21-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM until 03-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid submission period commences on 21-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and concludes on 03-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ, which also serves as the bid opening place and address for the Tender Inviting Authority, MUDIT GARG. Notably, there are no Tender Fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender, with both being ₹0.00. The tender comprises a single cover for the financial proposal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mudit Garg |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Shahabpur Fee Plaza..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Azizpur Fee Plaza..read more
Collection Of User Fee For Bikaner-napasar-jasrasar Section Of Sh-20b..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Kurana Fee Plaza..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Zidda Fee Plaza..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category