| Tender Title | User Fee Collection Agency Engagement for Kurana Fee Plaza, Hapur Bypass Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_288844_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27/ (1.561)/CB/ Kurana FP |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:15 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 50.27 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:05 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:10 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:15 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Kurana Fee Plaza Located At Km Ch. 42.876 (design Chainage 47.900) Of Nh-235 In The Section Of Meerut Bulandshahr Of Hapur Bypass Of Nh-24 (new Nh-9) On Nh235 In The State Of Up
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites e-tenders for the engagement of a user fee agency at the Kurana Fee Plaza. This vital project encompasses the fee plaza located at km Ch. 42.876 (Design Chainage 47.900) of NH-235, specifically within the Meerut-Bulandshahr section of the Hapur Bypass, which is part of NH-24 (now designated as NH-9) on NH235 in the state of Uttar Pradesh. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract and is for a period of 365 days. The estimated tender value is ₹50,27,00,000. The tender process will be conducted electronically, with the bid submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 09:15 AM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Document downloads will be available from August 25, 2026, at 09:10 AM until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM. This is a limited tender with one cover comprising the financial proposal. Further details regarding the NIT document and tender documents are available for download. No tender fee or EMD is applicable for this tender. The tender reference number is NHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27/ (1.561)/CB/ Kurana FP. The Tender Inviting Authority is MUDIT GARG, located at NHAI HQ, NEW DELHI-110075.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mudit Garg |
| Address | Nhai Hq
 New Delhi-110075 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Shahabpur Fee Plaza..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Akshda Fee Plaza..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Competitive..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Azizpur Fee Plaza..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Taroda Kasba Fee..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category