User Fee Agency Services for Taroda Kasba Toll Plaza on NH6 Maharashtra

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Road Construction
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 130.07 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title User Fee Agency Services for Taroda Kasba Toll Plaza on NH6 Maharashtra
Tender ID2026_NHAI_288238_1Tender Reference NumberNHAI/13013/547/CO/ 26-27/(1.561)/CB/ Taroda Kasba FP
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 11:45 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 130.07 Cr Tender LocationNhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUser Fee Agency Services for Taroda Kasba Toll Plaza on NH6 Maharashtra
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_288238_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNHAI/13013/547/CO/ 26-27/(1.561)/CB/ Taroda Kasba FP
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 11:45 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 130.07 Cr
  • Tender LocationNhai Hq,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 11:35 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 11:40 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 11:45 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 11:35 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 11:40 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 11:45 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Taroda Kasba Fee Plaza At Km 280.400 For The Section From Amravati Chikhali Section From Design Km 270.00 (near Shelad) To Km 315.00 (near Nandura) Of Nh6 Package Iii In The State Of Maharashtra

The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce the tender for the "Engagement of user fee agency through E-Tender at Taroda Kasba fee plaza at km 280.400 for the section from Amravati Chikhali Section from design Km 270.00 (near Shelad) to Km 315.00 (near Nandura) of NH6 Package III in the State of Maharashtra." This tender, with Tender Reference Number NHAI/13013/547/CO/ 26-27/(1.561)/CB/ Taroda Kasba FP and Tender ID 2026_NHAI_288238_1, falls under the Services category and involves an estimated tender value of ₹1,30,07,00,000. The contract will be on an Item Rate basis, and the period of work is stipulated at 365 days with a bid validity of 120 days. The e-tender process is scheduled to commence on August 20, 2026, with document downloads available from 11:40 AM, and bid submissions accepted from 11:45 AM on the same day. Prospective bidders must ensure their submissions are completed by 11:00 AM on September 2, 2026. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents, which are available from August 20, 2026, until 11:00 AM on September 2, 2026. This is a limited tender with one cover for the financial proposal, and there is no tender fee or EMD required for this opportunity. For further details, please refer to the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the comprehensive Tender Documents (TARODA.rar), both accessible through the provided tender portal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mudit Garg
AddressNhai Hq&#x0d New Delhi-110075
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Khambara Fee Plaza..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Competitive..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Shahabpur Fee Plaza..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Zidda Fee Plaza..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Kurana Fee Plaza..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Khambara Fee...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Shahabpur Fee...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Zidda Fee...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Kurana Fee...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More