| Tender Title | User Fee Collection and Toilet Block Maintenance at Khambara Fee Plaza, Maharashtra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_288240_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/13013/547/CO/ 26-27/(1.641)/CB/ Khambara FP |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 11:55 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 50.26 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 11:45 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 11:50 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 11:55 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Khambara Fee Plaza At Design Km 71.050 Of Nagpur Seonar Betul Section In The State Of Maharashtra And Upkeep Maintenance Of Adjacent Toilet Blocks Including Recouping The Consumable Items
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NHAI/13013/547/CO/ 26-27/(1.641)/CB/ Khambara FP, is being issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) for the Engagement of a user fee agency. The scope of work specifically pertains to the Khambara Fee Plaza, located at Design Km 71.050 of the Nagpur Seonar Betul section in the State of Maharashtra. In addition to user fee collection, the engaged agency will be responsible for the upkeep and maintenance of adjacent toilet blocks, including the recouping of consumable items. This is a Limited Tender under the Services category, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹50,26,00,000 and a contract duration of 365 days. Key dates for participation include the Document Download Start Date on August 20, 2026, at 11:50 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date being September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The Tender Inviting Authority is MUDIT GARG from NHAI HQ, NEW DELHI-110075. Further details, including tender documents, can be accessed from August 20, 2026, until September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The EMD and Tender Fee are both listed as ₹0.00.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mudit Garg |
| Address | Nhai Hq
 New Delhi-110075 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rfp For Selection Of Acquirer Bank For Fastag Anpr Based Mlff..read more
Collection Of User Fee For Bikaner-napasar-jasrasar Section Of Sh-20b..read more
Rfp For Selection Of Acquirer Bank For Fastag-anpr Based Multi Lane..read more
Rfp For Selection Of Acquirer Bank For Fastag-anpr Based Multi Lane..read more
Rfp For Selection Of Acquirer Bank For Fastag Anpr Based Multi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category