| Tender Title | User Fee Collection Services for SH-20B Bikaner-Napasar-Jasrasar Section | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RSHA_592271_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No 12/2026-27_01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.19 Cr | Tender Location | Bikaner , Bikaner , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,38,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Collection Of User Fee For Bikaner-napasar-jasrasar Section Of Sh-20b
The Rajasthan State Highways Authority (RSHA), a State Government and UT organization, is seeking bids for the Collection of user fee for the Bikaner-Napasar-Jasrasar section of SH-20B. This open tender, designated as Tender ID 2026_RSHA_592271_1 and Tender Reference Number NIT No 12/2026-27_01, is categorized under Services with a Product Category of Manpower Supply. The estimated tender value is ₹1,19,25,000, and the work is expected to be completed within a period of 91 days. The bid security (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,38,500, payable to Rajasthan State Highways Authority in Jaipur. The tender fee is ₹7,000, comprising a ₹5,000 tender fee and a ₹2,000 processing fee, payable to Rajasthan State Highways Authority / MD RISL in Jaipur. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including Bid Security and Technical Documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BoQ). The lump-sum form of contract is stipulated. Critical dates for this tender include the Document Download Start and End Dates, and Bid Submission Start and End Dates, all falling between August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM respectively. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the RSHA, Jaipur. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other specific requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Member (c And Ppp) Rsha Jaipur |
| Address | Office Of The Rsha, Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Collection Of User Fee On Padampur-raisinghnanagr And Sattsar-bikaner Section Of Sh-03..read more
Rfp For Selection Of Acquirer Bank For Fastag Anpr Based Multi..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Shahabpur Fee Plaza..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Pokhraira Fee Plaza..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Taroda Kasba Fee..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category