| Tender Title | User Fee Collection Agency Engagement for NH-722 Pokhraira Toll Plaza, Bihar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_288413_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27/ (1.561)/CB/Pokhraira FP |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 11:55 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.72 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 11:45 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 11:50 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 11:55 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Pokhraira Fee Plaza At Km 54.350 For The Section From Km 1.300 To Km 74.349 (chappra Rewaghat Muzaffarpur Section) Of Nh -722 (old Nh-102) In The State Of Bihar
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27/(1.561)/CB/Pokhraira FP and Tender ID 2026_NHAI_288413_1, is being issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) for the engagement of a user fee agency through e-tendering. The scope of work involves the management of toll collection at the Pokhraira fee plaza, situated at km 54.350, for the section of NH-722 (formerly NH-102) spanning from km 1.300 to km 74.349, specifically the Chappra Rewaghat Muzaffarpur Section in the State of Bihar. This is a Services category tender with a tender value of ₹10,72,00,000 and a contract type of Item Rate for a period of 365 days. The bidding process will be conducted as a Limited tender with one cover for the financial proposal. Key critical dates include the document download start date of 21-Aug-2026 at 11:50 AM, with the document download and bid submission end date on 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. The Tender Inviting Authority is P K SRIVASTAV, located at NHAI HQ, NEW DELHI-110075. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | P K Srivastav |
| Address | Nhai Hq
 New Delhi-110075 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Competitive..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Azizpur Fee Plaza..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Kaithi Fee Plaza..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Zidda Fee Plaza..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Shahabpur Fee Plaza..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category