| Tender Title | User Fee Agency Engagement for Azizpur Fee Plaza on NH-64 Punjab | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_289161_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/13013/547/CO/ 26-27/CB/(1.561) Azizpur FP |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 09:15 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 28.36 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 09:05 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 09:10 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 09:15 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Azizpur Fee Plaza At Km 9.120 Of Zirakpur Patiala Section From Km 0.000 To Km 50.000 Of Nh-64 (new Nh-07) In The State Of Punjab
This tender, referenced as NHAI/13013/547/CO/ 26-27/CB/(1.561) Azizpur FP, is issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) for the engagement of a user fee agency. The scope of work involves the management of the Azizpur fee plaza located at km 9.120 of the Zirakpur Patiala section, which spans from km 0.000 to km 50.000 of NH-64 (new NH-07) in the state of Punjab. This is a services tender with an estimated value of ₹28,36,00,000 and a contract period of 365 days. The tender process will be conducted via e-tender and is a limited tender with one cover containing the financial proposal. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date on 28-Aug-2026 at 09:10 AM and an end date of 10-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bid submission will commence on 28-Aug-2026 at 09:15 AM and conclude on 10-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ, New Delhi-110075. There are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification are available in the tender documents, and the bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | P K Srivastava |
| Address | Nhai Hq
 New Delhi-110075 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Zidda Fee Plaza..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Kaithi Fee Plaza..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Shahabpur Fee Plaza..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Kurana Fee Plaza..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Competitive..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category