| Tender Title | User Fee Collection Agency Services for Zidda Fee Plaza on NH-54, Punjab | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_289160_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27/ CB/(1.561)/Zidda FP |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 09:15 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40.96 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 09:05 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 09:10 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 09:15 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Zidda Fee Plaza At Km 267.488 From Existing Km 221.380 To Km 287.215 On Faridkot Kotkapura Bathinda Section Of Nh-15 (new Nh-54) In The State Of Punjab
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Engagement of user fee agency through E-Tender at Zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on Faridkot Kotkapura Bathinda section of NH-15 (New NH-54) in the state of Punjab". This is a limited tender under the Services category, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,09,60,000 and a contract form of Item Rate. The work is for a period of 365 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 28, 2026, 09:10 AM until September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid submissions can be made from August 28, 2026, 09:15 AM to September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ, New Delhi. Notably, there are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. The tender reference number is NHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27/ CB/(1.561)/Zidda FP.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | P K Srivastava |
| Address | Nhai Hq
 New Delhi-110075 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Azizpur Fee Plaza..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Competitive..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Kurana Fee Plaza..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Shahabpur Fee Plaza..read more
Collection Of User Fee On Padampur-raisinghnanagr And Sattsar-bikaner Section Of Sh-03..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category