| Tender Title | User Fee Collection Services for SH-03 Padampur-Raisinghnanagr & Sattsar-Bikaner Sections | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RSHA_592282_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No 12/2026-27_02 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.42 Cr | Tender Location | Bikaner , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,84,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Collection Of User Fee On Padampur-raisinghnanagr And Sattsar-bikaner Section Of Sh-03
The Rajasthan State Highways Authority (RSHA) is inviting sealed bids for the open tender of services related to the collection of user fees. This crucial tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT No 12/2026-27_02 and Tender ID 2026_RSHA_592282_1, concerns the collection of user fees on the Padampur-Raisinghnanagr and Sattsar-Bikaner sections of State Highway 03 (SH-03) within the Bikaner region. The estimated tender value for this Lump-sum contract is ₹4,42,00,000, with the work period specified as 91 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers, with the first cover containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the bid document fee of ₹5,000 and processing fee of ₹2,000, totaling ₹7,000, payable to Rajasthan State Highways Authority / MD RISL at Jaipur. The EMD is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹8,84,000, payable to Rajasthan State Highways Authority at Jaipur, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, up to September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the RSHA, Jaipur. This is a non-multi-currency tender, and withdrawal is allowed. Further details regarding the work description, tender documents, and pre-qualification requirements are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Member (c And Ppp) Rsha Jaipur |
| Address | Office Of The Rsha, Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Collection Of User Fee For Bikaner-napasar-jasrasar Section Of Sh-20b..read more
Rfp For Selection Of Acquirer Bank For Fastag Anpr Based Multi..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Competitive..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Kaithi Fee Plaza..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Shahabpur Fee Plaza..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category