| Tender Title | FASTag ANPR MLFF User Fee Collection System for Trans Haryana Expressway | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_272710_1 | Tender Reference Number | IHMCL/MLFF Delhi 02/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-23 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ihmcl Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-23 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-23 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-23 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 25000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rfp For Selection Of Acquirer Bank For Fastag Anpr Based Multi Lane Free Flow (mlff) User Fee Collection At Trans Haryana Expressway (bundle Dl 02) On Fixed Transaction Fee Model
The National Highways Authority of India, through the Indian Highways Management Company Limited (IHMCL), is seeking proposals for the selection of an Acquirer Bank for FASTag ANPR-based Multi Lane Free Flow (MLFF) User Fee Collection at the Trans Haryana Expressway (Bundle DL 02) under a Fixed Transaction Fee Model. This Request for Proposal (RFP) falls under the Services category and is an open tender with two covers, requiring both technical and financial submissions. The work is anticipated to span approximately 1975 days. The tender documents will be available for download from March 23, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission period mirroring these dates. Prospective bidders must submit their bids by September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and the bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 05:30 PM at NHAI HQ. A tender fee of ₹25,000 is applicable, payable to IHMCL in New Delhi, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,00,000 is also required, payable to IHMCL in New Delhi, with no exemption allowed for EMD through BG/ST. The tender reference number is IHMCL/MLFF Delhi 02/2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | A R Chitranshi |
| Address | Ihmcl Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rfp For Selection Of Acquirer Bank For Fastag Anpr Based Mlff..read more
Rfp For Selection Of Acquirer Bank For Fastag-anpr Based Multi Lane..read more
Rfp For Selection Of Acquirer Bank For Fastag-anpr Based Multi Lane..read more
Rfp For Selection Of Acquirer Bank For Fastag Anpr Based Multi..read more
Rfp For Selection Of Acquirer Bank For Fastag Anpr Based Multi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category