| Tender Title | Losal-Salasar-Ratangarh Route User Fee Collection Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RSHA_592412_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No 12/2026-27_17 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.50 Cr | Tender Location | Losal-salasar , Sikar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Collection Of User Fee On Losal-salasar-ratangarh
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT No 12/2026-27_17, is for the **Collection of User Fee on the Losal-Salasar-Ratangarh** route and is being invited by the Rajasthan State Highways Authority (RSHA). This is an open tender for a services category, specifically for manpower supply related to the operation. The contract will be of a lump-sum nature, and the estimated tender value is ₹1,50,00,000 with a work period of 91 days. The tender process involves two covers, with the first cover encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover dedicated to financial bids (BoQ). A total tender fee of ₹7,000 is required, comprising a processing fee of ₹2,000 and a tender fee of ₹5,000, payable to the Rajasthan State Highways Authority / MD RISL at Jaipur. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹3,00,000, is mandatory and payable to the Rajasthan State Highways Authority at Jaipur, with payment to be made via DD or BG. Key dates for this tender include document download and bid submission starting on **24-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM** and concluding on **01-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM**. The bid opening will take place on **02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM** at the Office of the RSHA, Jaipur. Applicants are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Member (c And Ppp) Rsha Jaipur |
| Address | Office Of The Rsha, Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Collection Of User Fee For Bikaner-napasar-jasrasar Section Of Sh-20b..read more
Collection Of User Fee On Padampur-raisinghnanagr And Sattsar-bikaner Section Of Sh-03..read more
Rfp For Selection Of Acquirer Bank For Fastag Anpr Based Multi..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Competitive..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Kaithi Fee Plaza..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category