| Tender Title | User Fee Collection Agency Engagement for NH-334(B) Meerut-Haryana Border Section, Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_289554_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/13013/547/CO/ 26-27/(1.641)/CB/Baleni FP |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.94 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Baleni Fee Plaza At Km 19.355 On Meerut To Haryana Border Via Baghpat Section From Design Kilometer 0.000 To Kilometer 48.260 Of National Highway Number 334(b) In Uttar Pradesh
This tender, issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), an established Public Sector Undertaking, seeks the engagement of a user fee agency through an e-tender process. The scope of work involves managing user fee collection at the Baleni Fee Plaza, situated at kilometer 19.355 on the Meerut to Haryana Border via Baghpat Section of National Highway number 334(B) in Uttar Pradesh, covering design kilometers from 0.000 to 48.260. The estimated tender value for this service is ₹5,94,00,000, with a contract period of 365 days. This is a limited tender with a single cover system, requiring a financial proposal. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download and bid submission period commencing on September 1, 2026, at 06:40 PM and concluding on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ. Both Tender Fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are listed as ₹0.00, with no exemption allowed for either. The tender documents are available for download and sale from September 1, 2026, at 06:40 PM until September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender reference number is NHAI/13013/547/CO/ 26-27/(1.641)/CB/Baleni FP.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mudit Garg |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Shahabpur Fee Plaza..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Kaithi Fee Plaza..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Badauri Fee Plaza..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Chapwa Distt. Maharajganj..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Akshda Fee Plaza..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category