| Tender Title | Badauri Fee Plaza User Fee Agency Operations and Management Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_289456_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27/ (1.641)/CB/Badauri FP |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:15 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 167.17 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:05 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:10 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:15 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Badauri Fee Plaza At Km 527.275 Of Chakeri To Usraina Section From Km 483.687 To Km 564.897 (new Chainage) On Nh-2 In The State Of Uttar Pradesh
This tender invites qualified entities to submit bids for the Engagement of a User Fee Agency. The scope of work involves the crucial operational management of the Badauri Fee Plaza, situated at km 527.275 of the Chakeri to Usraina Section on National Highway-2, spanning from km 483.687 to km 564.897 (New Chainage) within the State of Uttar Pradesh. The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a public sector undertaking, is the inviting organization, with MUDIT GARG from NHAI HQ, NEW DELHI-110075, acting as the Tender Inviting Authority. This is a limited tender categorized under "Services" with an estimated tender value of ₹1,67,17,00,000 and a contract period of 365 days. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on September 1, 2026, at 11:05 AM, with document download commencing on September 1, 2026, at 11:10 AM and concluding on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions will be accepted from September 1, 2026, at 11:15 AM until September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ. Prospective bidders should note that there is no tender fee or EMD required for this tender, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The tender is structured with one cover for the financial proposal. Interested parties are advised to refer to the provided tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification requirements and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mudit Garg |
| Address | Nhai Hq
 New Delhi-110075 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Kaithi Fee Plaza..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Shahabpur Fee Plaza..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Cb..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Chapwa Distt. Maharajganj..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Akshda Fee Plaza..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category