| Tender Title | Kundi Fee Plaza User Fee Collection and Toilet Block Maintenance Services, Madhya Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_289451_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/13013/547/ CO/26-27(1.641)/CB/ Kundi |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 32.51 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Cb Through Etender For Kundi Fee Plaza In The State Of Madhya Pradesh And Upkeep/maintenance Of Adjacent Toilet Blocks Including Recouping The Consumable Items.
This tender, reference number NHAI/13013/547/ CO/26-27(1.641)/CB/ Kundi, is issued by the National Highways Authority of India, a public sector undertaking, for the engagement of a user fee collection agency on a commission basis (CB) through e-tendering for the Kundi Fee Plaza located in the State of Madhya Pradesh. The scope of work also includes the upkeep and maintenance of adjacent toilet blocks, encompassing the recouping of consumable items. The tender is categorized under Services, with a tender value of ₹32,51,00,000 and a contract type of Item Rate. The period of work is stipulated for 365 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 1, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the download period concluding on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from September 1, 2026, 09:00 AM, up until September 14, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. The tender is of a Limited type, and further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | S Nag |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Khambara Fee Plaza..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Milanpur Fee Plaza..read more
Collection Of User Fee On Sardarshahar-loonkaransar Section Of Sh-6a..read more
Collection Of User Fee On Sanju-tarnau Section Of Sh-60..read more
Collection Of User Fee For Bikaner-napasar-jasrasar Section Of Sh-20b..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category