| Tender Title | User Fee Collection Services for SH-60 Sanju-Tarnau Section | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RSHA_592370_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No 12/2026-27_13 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.50 L | Tender Location | Sanju-tarnau , Nagaur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 43,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Collection Of User Fee On Sanju-tarnau Section Of Sh-60
The Rajasthan State Highways Authority, represented by the Member (C and PPP) RSHA Jaipur, invites sealed bids through an open tender process for the "Collection of User Fee on Sanju-Tarnau section of SH-60". This service tender, with a contract form of Lump-sum and a tender value of ₹21,50,000, is scheduled for bid submission commencing on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is slated for September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the RSHA, Jaipur. Prospective bidders are required to download tender documents between August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹5,500 is payable to Rajasthan State Highways Authority / MD RISL at Jaipur, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹43,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is payable to Rajasthan State Highways Authority at Jaipur, which can be submitted via BG/ST or other prescribed methods as detailed in the tender documents. The tender involves a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid (Bill of Quantities). The work is estimated to be completed within 91 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding technical evaluation, pre-qualification criteria, and other essential information are available within the comprehensive tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Member (c And Ppp) Rsha Jaipur |
| Address | Office Of The Rsha, Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Collection Of User Fee For Bikaner-napasar-jasrasar Section Of Sh-20b..read more
Collection Of User Fee On Ajeetgarh-chala Section Of Sh-13..read more
Collection Of User Fee Sikar-ganeri-jaswantgarh Section Of Sh-20..read more
Collection Of User Fee On Padampur-raisinghnanagr And Sattsar-bikaner Section Of Sh-03..read more
Collection Of User Fee On Singhana-buhana-haryana Border..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category