| Tender Title | User Fee Collection Services for Ajeetgarh-Chala State Highway Section | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RSHA_592387_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No 12/2026-27_15 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 66.75 L | Tender Location | Ajeetgarh-chala , Sikar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,33,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Collection Of User Fee On Ajeetgarh-chala Section Of Sh-13
This tender is issued by the Rajasthan State Highways Authority for the Collection of User Fee on the Ajeetgarh-Chala section of State Highway-13. The tender, identified by Reference Number NIT No 12/2026-27_15 and Tender ID 2026_RSHA_592387_1, is an open tender for services falling under the Product Category of Manpower Supply. The contract form is lump-sum, and the estimated tender value is ₹66,75,000 with a work period of 91 days. Interested parties must submit their bids through a two-cover system, with the first cover containing the fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover containing the financial bid. The EMD required is ₹1,33,500, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to Rajasthan State Highways Authority at Jaipur. The Tender Fee is ₹6,500, payable to Rajasthan State Highways Authority / MD RISL at Jaipur. The bid submission period commences on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the RSHA, Jaipur. Document download is available from August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM to September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Member (C and PPP) RSHA Jaipur is the inviting authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Member (c And Ppp) Rsha Jaipur |
| Address | Office Of The Rsha, Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Collection Of User Fee For Bikaner-napasar-jasrasar Section Of Sh-20b..read more
Collection Of User Fee On Padampur-raisinghnanagr And Sattsar-bikaner Section Of Sh-03..read more
Collection Of User Fee On Losal-salasar-ratangarh..read more
Collection Of User Fee On Singhana-buhana-haryana Border..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Shahabpur Fee Plaza..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category