| Tender Title | User Fee Collection Services at Singhana-Buhana-Haryana Border | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RSHA_592397_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No 12/2026-27_16 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3 L | Tender Location | Singhana-buhana , Jhujhunu , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Collection Of User Fee On Singhana-buhana-haryana Border
**TENDER FOR COLLECTION OF USER FEE ON SINGHANA-BUHANA-HARYANA BORDER** The Rajasthan State Highways Authority (RSHA), a State Government organization, is inviting sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the "Collection of User Fee on Singhana-Buhana-Haryana Border." This tender, referenced as NIT No 12/2026-27_16, falls under the Services category, specifically for Manpower Supply, with a contract form of Lump-sum. The estimated Tender Value is ₹3,00,000. The period of work is 91 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance (BoQ). The EMD amount is ₹6,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to Rajasthan State Highways Authority, Jaipur, through BG/ST or DD. The Tender Fee is ₹5,500 (₹5,000 Tender Fee + ₹500 Processing Fee), payable to Rajasthan State Highways Authority / MD RISL, Jaipur. Bids can be submitted offline. Critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date is 24-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM; Document Download and Bid Submission End Date is 01-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM; and Bid Opening Date is 02-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Place will be the Office of the RSHA, Jaipur. Further details regarding work items, tender documents, and other specifications are available for download from 24-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM, until 01-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Member (c And Ppp) Rsha Jaipur |
| Address | Office Of The Rsha, Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Collection Of User Fee On Losal-salasar-ratangarh..read more
Rfp For Selection Of Acquirer Bank For Fastag Anpr Based Multi..read more
Collection Of User Fee For Bikaner-napasar-jasrasar Section Of Sh-20b..read more
Collection Of User Fee On Padampur-raisinghnanagr And Sattsar-bikaner Section Of Sh-03..read more
Rfp For Selection Of Acquirer Bank For Fastag Anpr Based Mlff..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category