| Tender Title | User Fee Collection Services for Sikar-Ganeri-Jaswantgarh Section of SH-20 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RSHA_592383_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No 12/2026-27_14 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.70 Cr | Tender Location | Sikar-ganeri , Sikar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,39,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Collection Of User Fee Sikar-ganeri-jaswantgarh Section Of Sh-20
The Rajasthan State Highways Authority (RSHA), Jaipur, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Collection of User Fee Sikar-Ganeri-Jaswantgarh section of SH-20". This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT No 12/2026-27_14 and Tender ID 2026_RSHA_592383_1, falls under the Services category with a Product Category of Manpower Supply. The estimated tender value for this Lump-sum contract is ₹ 3,69,75,000, with a Work Period of 91 days and a Bid Validity of 90 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the Bid Security amounting to ₹ 7,39,500 (2.0% of the tender value), payable to Rajasthan State Highways Authority at Jaipur. Cover 2 will contain the Financial Bid (BoQ) in both .xls and .pdf formats. The total tender fee is ₹ 7,000 (₹ 5,000 tender fee and ₹ 2,000 processing fee), payable to Rajasthan State Highways Authority / MD RISL. Bids can be downloaded from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date also being September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the RSHA, Jaipur. Further details and tender documents are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Member (c And Ppp) Rsha Jaipur |
| Address | Office Of The Rsha, Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Collection Of User Fee For Bikaner-napasar-jasrasar Section Of Sh-20b..read more
Collection Of User Fee On Ajeetgarh-chala Section Of Sh-13..read more
Collection Of User Fee On Padampur-raisinghnanagr And Sattsar-bikaner Section Of Sh-03..read more
Collection Of User Fee On Losal-salasar-ratangarh..read more
Collection Of User Fee On Singhana-buhana-haryana Border..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category