User Fee Collection and Toilet Block Maintenance at Milanpur Fee Plaza, Maharashtra

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Road Construction
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 62.57 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title User Fee Collection and Toilet Block Maintenance at Milanpur Fee Plaza, Maharashtra
Tender ID2026_NHAI_288234_1Tender Reference NumberNHAI/13013/547/CO/ 26-27/(1.641)/CB/ Milanpur FP
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 11:40 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 62.57 Cr Tender LocationNhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUser Fee Collection and Toilet Block Maintenance at Milanpur Fee Plaza, Maharashtra
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_288234_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNHAI/13013/547/CO/ 26-27/(1.641)/CB/ Milanpur FP
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 11:40 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 62.57 Cr
  • Tender LocationNhai Hq,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 11:35 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 11:40 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 11:35 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 11:40 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Milanpur Fee Plaza At Design Km 14.600 Of Nagpur Seonar Betul Section In The State Of Maharashtra And Upkeep Maintenance Of Adjacent Toilet Blocks Including Recouping The Consumable Items

The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking to engage a user fee agency through an e-tender process for the Milanpur Fee Plaza, located at Design Km 14.600 of the Nagpur Seonar Betul section in Maharashtra. The scope of work includes the collection of user fees at this plaza and the comprehensive upkeep and maintenance of adjacent toilet blocks, encompassing the recouping of all necessary consumable items. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NHAI/13013/547/CO/ 26-27/(1.641)/CB/ Milanpur FP and Tender ID 2026_NHAI_288234_1, is for a period of 365 days. The bid submission period commences on August 20, 2026, at 11:40 AM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. All bids will be opened on September 3, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ, New Delhi-110075. The estimated tender value is ₹62,57,00,000. Interested parties are advised to download the tender documents, available from August 20, 2026, at 11:35 AM until September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. There is no tender fee or EMD required for this tender. The tender documents, including the NIT and comprehensive work item details, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mudit Garg
AddressNhai Hq&#x0d New Delhi-110075
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Cb..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Khambara Fee Plaza..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Cb..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Taroda Kasba Fee..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Competitive..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Khambara Fee...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Taroda Kasba...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More