| Tender Title | User Fee Collection Agency Services for Balachera Fee Plaza, Assam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_289450_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27 (1.641)/CB/ Balachera FP |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.34 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Competitive Bidding Through E-tender For Balachera Fee Plaza At Km. 277.300 From Silchar-haflong To Daboka To Guwahati From Design Km. 275.000 To Km. 300.760 In Assam
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) is inviting bids for the engagement of a user fee collection agency for the Balachera fee plaza. This competitive bidding process, conducted via e-tender, pertains to the fee plaza located at Km. 277.300, covering the stretch from Silchar-Haflong to Daboka to Guwahati, specifically from design km. 275.000 to km. 300.760 in Assam. The contract will be for a period of 365 days, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,34,00,000. The bid submission period opens on September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closes on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ. This is a single-cover tender, and no EMD or tender fee is applicable. The tender reference number is NHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27 (1.641)/CB/ Balachera FP.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Subrata Nag |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Cb..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Cb..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of E-quotation..read more
Rfp For Selection Of Acquirer Bank For Fastag Anpr Based Mlff..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Kaithi Fee Plaza..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category