User Fee Collection Services for Karrapur Toll Plaza, Madhya Pradesh

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Finance And Insurance Sectors
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15.29 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title User Fee Collection Services for Karrapur Toll Plaza, Madhya Pradesh
Tender ID2026_NHAI_289452_1Tender Reference NumberNHAI/13013/547/CO /26-27(1.641)/EQ/ Karrapur FP
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 15.29 Cr Tender LocationNhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUser Fee Collection Services for Karrapur Toll Plaza, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_289452_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNHAI/13013/547/CO /26-27(1.641)/EQ/ Karrapur FP
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15.29 Cr
  • Tender LocationNhai Hq,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of E-quotation Through E-tender For Karrapur Toll Plaza At Km 16.900 Of Sagar-mohari Section In Madhya Pradesh

The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking to engage a qualified and experienced agency for user fee collection services. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NHAI/13013/547/CO /26-27(1.641)/EQ/ Karrapur FP, is for the Karrapur toll plaza located at Km 16.900 of the Sagar-Mohari section in Madhya Pradesh. The scope of work involves e-quotation through an e-tender process for a period of 90 days, with an estimated tender value of ₹15,29,00,000. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions can commence on September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM and must conclude by September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM, with the bid validity extending for 120 days. This is a limited tender utilizing an Item Rate contract form and consists of a single cover for financial proposals, with no tender fee or EMD required. The tender inviting authority is Subrata Nag at NHAI HQ, with the bid opening place also designated as NHAI HQ.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Subrata Nag
AddressNhai Hq
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Cb..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Competitive..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Rfp For Selection Of Acquirer Bank For Fastag Anpr Based Mlff..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Kaithi Fee Plaza..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Rfp For Selection Of Acquirer Bank For Fastag-anpr Based Multi Lane..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Rfp For Selection Of Acquirer Bank For Fastag Anpr Based...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Kaithi Fee...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Rfp For Selection Of Acquirer Bank For Fastag-anpr Based Multi...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More