| Tender Title | User Fee Collection Agency Engagement for Diengpasoh Toll Plaza, Shillong Bypass | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_289448_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27/ CB(1.641)/ Diengpasoh FP |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 23.80 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Competitive Bidding Through E-tender For Diengpasoh Toll Plaza At Km.24.700 On Shillong Bypass Connecting Nh-40 And Nh-44 In Meghalaya
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting eligible bidders to participate in an e-tender for the engagement of a user fee collection agency for the Diengpasoh Toll Plaza, located at Km. 24.700 on the Shillong Bypass, connecting NH-40 and NH-44 in Meghalaya. This tender, referenced as NHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27/ CB(1.641)/ Diengpasoh FP, falls under the category of Miscellaneous Services with a tender value of ₹23,80,00,000. The work is for a period of 365 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The e-tender process will involve a single cover for financial proposals. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and submissions will be accepted from the same date and time until September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The document download facility will also conclude on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:30 AM, at NHAI HQ, with Subrata Nag serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Subrata Nag |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of E-quotation..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Cb..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Cb..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Kaithi Fee Plaza..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Kurana Fee Plaza..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category