| Tender Title | User Fee Collection and Toilet Block Maintenance Services for Medininagar Fee Plaza, Jharkhand | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_289449_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/13013/547/ CO/26-27(1.641)/CB/ Medininagar |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.61 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Cb Through Etender For Medininagar Fee Plaza In The State Of Jharkhand And Upkeep/maintenance Of Adjacent Toilet Blocks Including Recouping The Consumable Items.
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the "Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of CB through etender for Medininagar Fee Plaza in the state of Jharkhand and upkeep/maintenance of adjacent Toilet blocks including recouping the consumable items." This tender, categorized under Services and identified with Tender ID 2026_NHAI_289449_1 and Tender Reference Number NHAI/13013/547/ CO/26-27(1.641)/CB/ Medininagar, has a tender value of ₹9,61,00,000 and a contract period of 365 days. The etendering process will commence on 01-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission period running from 01-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM to 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Document downloads are available from 01-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM until 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ. This is a limited tender with a single cover system for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance. The EMD and Tender Fee are both ₹0.00. The scope of work encompasses not only user fee collection but also the upkeep and maintenance of adjacent toilet blocks, including the recouping of consumable items. Further details and tender documents can be accessed as specified in the official notification.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | S Nag |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Cb..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Khambara Fee Plaza..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Milanpur Fee Plaza..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Competitive..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of E-quotation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category