| Tender Title | User Fee Collection Services for Sardarshahar-Loonkaransar Section of SH-6A | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RSHA_592294_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No 12/2026-27_03 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.25 Cr | Tender Location | Sardarshahar , Churu , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,49,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Collection Of User Fee On Sardarshahar-loonkaransar Section Of Sh-6a
The Rajasthan State Highways Authority (RSHA) is inviting sealed bids from eligible entities for the "Collection of User Fee on Sardarshahar-Loonkaransar section of SH-6A." This is an Open Tender for Services, with a Tender Reference Number of NIT No 12/2026-27_03 and a Tender ID of 2026_RSHA_592294_1. The estimated tender value is ₹1,24,75,000, and the contract form is Lump-sum. The work duration is 91 days. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers, with the Finance Bid (BoQ) being a .xls and .pdf document. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the Tender Value, amounting to ₹2,49,500, payable to Rajasthan State Highways Authority at Jaipur. The Tender Fee is ₹7,000, which includes a Processing Fee of ₹2,000, payable to Rajasthan State Highways Authority / MD RISL at Jaipur. Document download and bid submission commence on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM and conclude on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the RSHA, Jaipur. Further details and tender documents can be accessed through the provided links and are available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive information regarding eligibility, pre-qualification, and other terms and conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Member (c And Ppp) Rsha Jaipur |
| Address | Office Of The Rsha, Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Collection Of User Fee For Bikaner-napasar-jasrasar Section Of Sh-20b..read more
Collection Of User Fee On Sanju-tarnau Section Of Sh-60..read more
Collection Of User Fee On Churu-bhaleri Section Of Sh-69..read more
Collection Of User Fee On Bidasar-nokha Section Of Sh-20..read more
Collection Of User Fee On Ajeetgarh-chala Section Of Sh-13..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category