| Tender Title | User Fee Collection Services for Bidasar-Nokha Section of SH-20 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RSHA_592303_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No 12/2026-27_04 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.33 Cr | Tender Location | Bidasar , Churu , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,65,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Collection Of User Fee On Bidasar-nokha Section Of Sh-20
The Rajasthan State Highways Authority (RSHA), through the Member (C and PPP) RSHA Jaipur, hereby invites sealed bids for an open tender for the "Collection of User Fee on Bidasar-Nokha section of SH-20." This service-oriented tender, with a lump-sum contract form, has a Tender Value of ₹1,32,75,000 and an EMD requirement of ₹2,65,500 (2.0% of the tender value). Bidders are advised that this is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 exclusively for Financial Bids (BoQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the RSHA, Jaipur. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹7,000 is applicable, comprising a ₹5,000 tender fee and a ₹2,000 processing fee, payable to Rajasthan State Highways Authority / MD RISL in Jaipur. The period of work is stipulated as 91 days. Bidders should meticulously review all tender documents, including the NIT and RFP, for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria. EMD must be submitted through BG/ST or EMD exemption is not allowed.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Member (c And Ppp) Rsha Jaipur |
| Address | Office Of The Rsha, Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Collection Of User Fee Sikar-ganeri-jaswantgarh Section Of Sh-20..read more
Collection Of User Fee For Bikaner-napasar-jasrasar Section Of Sh-20b..read more
Collection Of User Fee On Churu-bhaleri Section Of Sh-69..read more
Collection Of User Fee On Ajeetgarh-chala Section Of Sh-13..read more
Collection Of User Fee On Peelibanga-lakhuwali Section Of Sh-118..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category