| Tender Title | User Fee Collection Services for State Highway 118 Peelibanga-Lakhuwali Section | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RSHA_592334_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No 12/2026-27_09 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.20 Cr | Tender Location | Peelibanga-lakhuwali , Hanumangarh , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Collection Of User Fee On Peelibanga-lakhuwali Section Of Sh-118
This tender is invited by the Rajasthan State Highways Authority (RSHA), a State Government and UT organization, for the crucial work of collecting user fees on the Peelibanga-Lakhuwali section of State Highway 118. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT No 12/2026-27_09 and Tender ID 2026_RSHA_592334_1, falls under the Services category, specifically Manpower Supply, with a contract form of Lump-sum and a tender value of ₹1,20,00,000. Bidders will be required to submit their bids in two covers, with the financial bid (BoQ) to be submitted in both .xls and .pdf formats. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission period also commencing on August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM and concluding on September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM, at the Office of the RSHA, Jaipur. A tender fee of ₹7,000 (₹2,000 processing fee and ₹5,000 tender fee) is applicable, payable to Rajasthan State Highways Authority / MD RISL at Jaipur. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,40,000 (2.0% of the tender value) is also required, payable to Rajasthan State Highways Authority at Jaipur, with payment to be made via DD or BG. The work is estimated to be completed within 91 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The location for this operation is Peelibanga-Lakhuwali, with a pincode of 335803. This is a non-NDA tender, and item-wise technical evaluation is not permitted. The Member (C and PPP) RSHA Jaipur is the inviting authority for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Member (c And Ppp) Rsha Jaipur |
| Address | Office Of The Rsha, Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Collection Of User Fee For Bikaner-napasar-jasrasar Section Of Sh-20b..read more
Collection Of User Fee On Churu-bhaleri Section Of Sh-69..read more
Collection Of User Fee On Ajeetgarh-chala Section Of Sh-13..read more
Collection Of User Fee Sikar-ganeri-jaswantgarh Section Of Sh-20..read more
Collection Of User Fee On Sanju-tarnau Section Of Sh-60..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category