| Tender Title | User Fee Collection Services for Sonauli-Gorakhpur NH-24 Section, Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_289460_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27/ (1.561)/CB/Chapwa FP |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:15 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.88 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:05 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:10 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:15 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Chapwa Distt. Maharajganj Fee Plaza At Km 11.070 For The Section From Km.0.000 To Km.40.706 (40.706 Km.length) Of 2 Laning Of Sonauli To Gorakhpur Section Of Nh-24 In The State Of Uttar Pradesh
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) is pleased to announce an invitation for bids through e-tender for the critical role of user fee agency. This tender pertains to the Chapwa Distt. Maharajganj Fee Plaza, located at km 11.070, specifically for the section of NH-24 spanning from km 0.000 to km 40.706, covering the 2-laning of the Sonauli to Gorakhpur Section in the State of Uttar Pradesh. The work requires a comprehensive service for fee collection over a period of 365 days, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,88,00,000. The tender is a limited tender under the "Item Rate" form of contract, comprising a single cover for financial proposals. Interested parties are advised that the e-publication date for this tender is September 1, 2026, at 11:05 AM. The document download period commences on September 1, 2026, at 11:10 AM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids will be accepted for submission starting September 1, 2026, at 11:15 AM, with the final bid submission deadline being September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:30 AM, at the NHAI HQ. All potential bidders are required to adhere strictly to these timelines and consult the provided tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mudit Garg |
| Address | Nhai Hq
 New Delhi-110075 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Shahabpur Fee Plaza..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Kaithi Fee Plaza..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Badauri Fee Plaza..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Akshda Fee Plaza..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of E-quotation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category