| Tender Title | Operation and Maintenance of Four-Lane Highway Section: Hiran River to Sindoor River, NH-12 (MP) | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_285611_1 | Tender Reference Number | MPDIV-20016/27/2026-MP Division |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-27 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 78.77 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-27 03:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-27 03:25 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-27 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 78,77,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Operation And Maintenance Of Four Laning Work From Hiran River To Sindoor River From Km.66.00 To 130.00 (excluding Nauradehi Wildlife) Section Of Nh-12 (new Nh-45) In The States Of Madhya Pradesh Under Pbmc Mode
This tender, reference number MPDIV-20016/27/2026-MP Division, is for the Operation and Maintenance of Four Laning work from Hiran River to Sindoor River, specifically from Km.66.00 to Km.130.00 of NH-12 (New NH-45) in the states of Madhya Pradesh, excluding the Nauradehi Wildlife area, under the PBMC mode. The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) is issuing this open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹78,77,00,000 and a contract form of Item Rate. The work duration is stipulated as 1826 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the first cover containing tender fee and EMD details, and the second cover comprising the financial proposal. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹78,77,000, payable to NHAI in New Delhi, and a tender fee of ₹10,000 is also applicable. Bidding documents can be downloaded from July 27, 2026, at 03:25 PM until September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions will be accepted from July 27, 2026, at 03:30 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ, New Delhi. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. All submissions and payments must adhere to the specified formats and timelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Tushar Vyas |
| Address | Nhai Hq
 New Delhi-110075 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Short Term Repair And Routine Maintenance Of 4 Lane Sindoor River..read more
Sc For O And M Of 4 Lane Bhopal Jabalpur Section..read more
Rehabilitation Upgradation Of Four Lane Road With Paved Shoulders In Hingoli..read more
Overlay, Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Work Of Two Lane/four..read more
Routine Maintenance And Incident Management Four Lane Rohtak-bawal Section Of Nh-352..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category