Operation and Maintenance of 4-Lane Bhopal-Jabalpur National Highway 45 Section

Services
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateMay 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance of 4-Lane Bhopal-Jabalpur National Highway 45 Section
Tender ID2026_NHAI_278433_1Tender Reference NumberNHAI/RO BPL/JBP/SC O and M/NH 45/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-22 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPiu-jabalpur , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance of 4-Lane Bhopal-Jabalpur National Highway 45 Section
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_278433_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNHAI/RO BPL/JBP/SC O and M/NH 45/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-22 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPiu-jabalpur,Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-22 03:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-22 03:25 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-22 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-22 03:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-22 03:25 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-22 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Sc For O And M Of 4 Lane Bhopal Jabalpur Section Of Nh 45 From Bhopal Including Link Road From Obedullaganj To Nh 46 At Ch. Km. 301.800 To Sindoor River At Ch. Km. 130.000. Length 171.80 Km.

The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), through its Regional Office in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, is pleased to announce an open tender for the comprehensive Operation and Maintenance (O&M) of the 4-lane Bhopal-Jabalpur section of National Highway 45. This critical project encompasses a total length of 171.80 km, extending from Bhopal, including the link road from Obedullaganj to NH 46 at Chainage Km. 301.800, up to the Sindoor River at Chainage Km. 130.000. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NHAI/RO BPL/JBP/SC O and M/NH 45/2026, is invited for Services under a Consultancy product category, with the contract form being Item Rate. The tender documents are available for download from May 22, 2026, 03:25 PM, and submissions are due by September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 05:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is applicable, payable to NHAI RO Bhopal. The work period is stipulated at 1095 days. Further details, including tender notice and associated documents, are available for review.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Officer
AddressRegional Office, Ro-mp Bhopal&#x0d &#x0d National Highways Authority Of&#x0d E-6/47, Smriti Parisar, Sai Square Board&#x0d Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Dpr Consultancy Services For Construction Of 4 Lane National Highway From..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Periodical Maintenance On National Highway On Chandigarh Mandi Manali Road..read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Dpr Consultancy Services For Construction Of 4 Lane National Highway...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Periodical Maintenance On National Highway On Chandigarh Mandi Manali Road...read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More