| Tender Title | NH-352 Rohtak-Bawal Section: Routine Maintenance and Incident Management Services in Haryana | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_286462_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/RO-CHD/2026-2027/SNP/19 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20.67 Cr | Tender Location | Piu Sonepat , North West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 25000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,34,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Routine Maintenance And Incident Management Four Lane Rohtak-bawal Section Of Nh-352 (old Nh-71) From Km. 363.300 (intersection With Nh-09) To Km. 446.955 (intersection With Nh-48) In The State Of Haryana.
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for "Routine Maintenance and Incident Management" services for the four-lane Rohtak-Bawal Section of NH-352 (Old NH-71). This critical stretch extends from Km. 363.300 (intersection with NH-09) to Km. 446.955 (intersection with NH-48) within the State of Haryana. The contract will be awarded on an Item Rate basis for a period of 365 days. The estimated tender value is ₹20,66,78,857, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹41,34,000 and a tender fee of ₹25,000, both payable to the National Highways Authority of India. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising the Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Cover 2 containing the Financial bid in XLS format. The tender is an Open Tender, and bids will be opened on September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Regional Office, NHAI, Chandigarh. The bid submission period commences on August 3, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Document download is available from August 3, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information, including NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Regional Officer, Chandigarh, located at the NHAI Building, Sector - 30B, Chandigarh (UT) - 160030.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Officer, Chandigarh |
| Address | Regional Office, Chandigarh,
 National Highways Authority Of India,
 Nhai Building, Sector - 30b, Chandigarh (ut) - 160030 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Routine Maintenance And Incident Management (stmc) For Two Laning Of Muzaffarpur..read more
Routine Maintenance And Incident Management Services For Kolaghat Haldia Section From..read more
Routine Maintenance And Incident Management Of Two-laning Of Muzaffarpur -barauni Section..read more
Annual Maintenance Including Incident Management For Tn/kerala Border To Madurai Section..read more
Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Of Km. 78/700 To 116/600..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category