| Tender Title | Bengaluru-Chennai Expressway Way-side Amenities Development and Operation (DBOT) | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_283080_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHLML/WSA/2026/BCE/01 DBOT/KA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-06 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nhlml , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-06 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-06 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-06 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 23600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Developing, Operating
 And Maintaining Of Wayside Amenities On Bengaluru Chennai Expressway
 On Lease Basis (1 Dbot Site).
The National Highways Authority of India, through its subsidiary National Highways Logistics Management Limited (NHLML), invites qualified bidders to participate in an open tender for the Developing, Operating, and Maintaining of Way-side Amenities on the Bengaluru-Chennai Expressway on a lease basis, specifically for one Design, Build, Operate, and Transfer (DBOT) site. This significant opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number NHLML/WSA/2026/BCE/01 DBOT/KA, falls under the Civil Works product category. The tender process is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Proposal. Prospective bidders must submit a Tender Fee of ₹23,600 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,50,000, payable to NHLML in New Delhi. The EMD exemption is not allowed, and it must be submitted through specified payment instruments including FDR, Bank Guarantee, NEFT, R-T-G-S, Others, or an Insurance Surety Bond. The tender documents are available for download from July 6, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM at NHLML HQ. This project entails a substantial commitment, with a work period of 10,950 days and a bid validity of 180 days. All interested parties are strongly encouraged to review the detailed tender documents for comprehensive information regarding technical requirements, pre-qualification criteria, and contractual obligations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sanjeev Patil |
| Address | Nhlml Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category