| Tender Title | Development and Operation of 7 DBOT Wayside Amenities in Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_285018_4 | Tender Reference Number | NHLML/WSA/2026/SOUTH/07/DBOT |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-22 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nhlml , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-22 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-22 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-22 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 23600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In Karnataka And 04 Dbot Sites In Andhra Pradesh (7 Dbot Sites).nh-16/km 824plus400/rhs/chennai-srikakulam/tuni/ap
This tender, initiated by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) through its Public Sector Undertaking, National Highways Logistics Management Limited (NHLML), concerns the "Development, Operation and Maintenance of Wayside Amenities" across seven DBOT (Develop, Build, Operate, Transfer) sites. Specifically, the project encompasses three sites in Karnataka and four in Andhra Pradesh, with a particular focus on NH-16, km 824PLUS400/RHS/Chennai-Srikakulam/Tuni/AP. This open tender process, referencing Tender ID 2026_NHAI_285018_4 and Tender Reference Number NHLML/WSA/2026/SOUTH/07/DBOT, seeks qualified bidders for a significant infrastructure development and operational undertaking. Key critical dates for participation include the document download and bid submission start date of July 22, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 3, 2026, at 3:30 PM. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required for this tender is ₹8,60,000, payable to NHLML in New Delhi, and the tender fee is ₹23,600, also payable to NHLML in New Delhi. The contract is for works, with a stipulated period of work of 10950 days and a bid validity of 180 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, while Cover 2 is reserved for the financial proposal. Further details regarding tender documents, including NIT and RFP, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Anurag Tripathi |
| Address | Nhlml Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category