| Tender Title | User Fee Collection Agency Engagement for Mejia Fee Plaza, NH 60 West Bengal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_289556_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/13013/547/CO/ 26-27/(1.641)/CB/Mejia FP |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.97 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Mejia Fee Plaza At Km 267.250 On Dhaldanga - Mejia Section From Km 221.000 To Km 271 Of Nh 60 (new Nh-14) In The State Of West Bengal
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce the release of Tender Reference Number NHAI/13013/547/CO/ 26-27/(1.641)/CB/Mejia FP. This tender seeks the engagement of a user fee agency through an e-tendering process for the Mejia Fee Plaza, located at kilometer 267.250 on the Dhaldanga - Mejia Section, spanning from kilometer 221.000 to kilometer 271 of NH 60 (New NH-14) in the State of West Bengal. The estimated tender value for this engagement is ₹7,97,00,000, with a contract period of 365 days. The tender is categorized under "Services" with a "Product Category" of "Miscellaneous Services." The e-tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the final submission deadline being September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 11:30 AM. This tender is of a "Limited" type and requires a single cover submission for the financial proposal. Further details regarding the tender, including pre-qualification requirements, are available in the tender documents. The tender inviting authority is MUDIT GARG, from NHAI HQ, with a Pincode of 110075.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mudit Garg |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Competitive..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Azizpur Fee Plaza..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Pokhraira Fee Plaza..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Kaithi Fee Plaza..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Shahabpur Fee Plaza..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category