| Tender Title | User Fee Collection and Toilet Block Maintenance at Bakhtyarpur Fee Plaza, Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_288527_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/13013/547/CO/ 26-27/(1.561)/CB/ Bakhtyarpur |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.91 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through Etender At Bakhtyarpur Fee Plaza In The State Of Uttar Pradesh And Upkeep/maintenance Of Adjacent Toilet Blocks Including Recouping The Consumable Items
This tender, issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), invites bids for the engagement of a user fee agency through e-tendering at the Bakhtyarpur Fee Plaza, located in Uttar Pradesh. The scope of work also encompasses the upkeep and maintenance of adjacent toilet blocks, including the recouping of consumable items. This is a limited tender of item rate contract type, with a tender value of ₹10,91,00,000 and a work period of 365 days. Bids are to be submitted electronically, with the submission period commencing on August 22, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and detailed tender documents, are available for download from August 22, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Both the tender fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are indicated as ₹0.00. The tender reference number is NHAI/13013/547/CO/ 26-27/(1.561)/CB/ Bakhtyarpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | M Garg |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Cb..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Cb..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Kaithi Fee Plaza..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Shahabpur Fee Plaza..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Badauri Fee Plaza..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category