| Tender Title | Authority's Engineer Consultancy for Ujjain-Jhalawar NH-552G 4-Laning Project Supervision | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_272198_1 | Tender Reference Number | MPDIV-21015/11/2026-MP Division |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-19 04:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-19 04:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-19 04:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-19 04:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Consultancy Services For Ae For Supervision Of Construction Of 4-lanning Of Ujjain-jhalawar Section Of Nh-552g From Ch.86.500 Village Aakli-kadiya To Ch.159.263 Jhalawar (junction With Nh52) (package-2) In Madhya Pradesh And Rajasthan Epc Nh(o)
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) is inviting applications for Consultancy Services for the role of Authority's Engineer (AE) for the supervision of the construction of the 4-laning of the Ujjain-Jhalawar Section of NH-552G. This significant project, designated as Package-2 under the EPC NH(O) framework, covers the stretch from Ch. 86.500 (Village Aakli-Kadiya) to Ch. 159.263 (Jhalawar, Junction with NH52), encompassing both Madhya Pradesh and Rajasthan. The tender is an Open/Advertised Tender categorized under Services, specifically Consultancy. The tender document download period will commence on March 19, 2026, at 4:10 PM and conclude on September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Interested parties are required to submit their bids starting from March 19, 2026, at 4:15 PM, with the final bid submission deadline set for September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is applicable, payable offline to NHAI in New Delhi. This tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Proposal. The estimated period of work is 2557 days, and the bid validity is 120 days. The tender reference number is MPDIV-21015/11/2026-MP Division, and the Tender ID is 2026_NHAI_272198_1. All queries and submissions should be directed to RAHUL SINGH at NHAI HQ, NEW DELHI-110075.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rahul Singh |
| Address | Nhai Hq
 New Delhi-110075 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Ae For Supervision Of Construction Of 4-lanning Of..read more
Consultancy Services For Ae For Supervision Of Construction Of 4-lanning Of..read more
Construction Of 4 L Of Ujjain Jhalawar Sec Of Nh 552g..read more
Construction Of 4 L Of Ujjain Jhalawar Sec Of Nh 552g..read more
Construction Of 4l Of Ujjain Jhalawar Sec Of Nh 552g From..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category